RMGRX Performance — Multi-Asset Strategy Fund, Class R6
Data updated: 2026-09-25
RMGRX returned +7.18% year to date and +14.95% over one year to Jul 2026. Over one year the fund trailed its International Large Blend category average: $100 grew to $115, against $123 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 9.20% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $37.3M, and assets reached $601.14M. Returns are those of sibling share class RAZAX; this class's own returns are not reported in filings.
RMGRX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Multi-Asset Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the International Large Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RMGRX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $115 | $123 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $49 | $153 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $11 | $147 |
| Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026) | $3 | $194 |
RMGRX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +7.18% |
| 1 year | +14.95% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: returns differ from sibling classes.
RMGRX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Multi-Asset Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +7.18% |
| 2025 | +10.34% |
| 2024 | −46.71% |
| 2023 | −43.53% |
| 2022 | −58.21% |
| 2021 | −47.09% |
| 2020 | −49.39% |
| 2019 (Aug–Dec) | −24.18% |
RMGRX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.5% | +2.7% | −5.2% | +6.0% | +1.9% | −0.2% | −0.4% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | −3.7% | +0.9% | −1.3% | +1.0% | +2.8% | +3.2% | 0.0% | +2.5% | +2.6% | +0.8% | +0.8% | +0.5% |
| 2024 | −5.8% | −4.5% | −3.2% | −8.4% | −2.6% | −4.8% | −4.4% | −2.9% | −3.6% | −8.4% | −4.0% | −8.4% |
| 2023 | −0.3% | −8.7% | −2.6% | −4.3% | −7.1% | −3.2% | −3.8% | −7.4% | −9.0% | −7.6% | +1.2% | −2.4% |
| 2022 | −7.5% | −6.9% | −6.3% | −11.5% | −6.2% | −12.5% | −0.2% | −9.5% | −13.1% | −2.0% | +1.1% | −8.2% |
| 2021 | −6.3% | −3.6% | −3.4% | −3.8% | −4.3% | −6.7% | −5.7% | −5.1% | −6.7% | −4.5% | −8.7% | −2.9% |
| 2020 | −7.3% | −8.8% | −17.6% | +1.5% | −3.4% | −3.8% | −3.9% | −4.9% | −7.3% | −7.3% | +1.4% | −3.2% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −6.5% | −5.5% | −5.4% | −5.2% | −4.3% |
RMGRX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2025 – Jul 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 9.20%
- Best month: +5.97% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −5.22% (Mar 2026)
RMGRX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Multi-Asset Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$37.3M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $74.4M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.67×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $8.0M | $6.1M | $1.9M |
| Jun 2026 | $3.4M | $6.4M | −$3.0M |
| May 2026 | $3.2M | $5.2M | −$2.1M |
| Apr 2026 | $8.7M | $7.5M | $1.3M |
| Mar 2026 | $4.7M | $9.4M | −$4.7M |
| Feb 2026 | $2.9M | $6.8M | −$3.9M |
| Jan 2026 | $3.6M | $8.0M | −$4.4M |
| Dec 2025 | $19.5M | $9.8M | $9.7M |
| Nov 2025 | $6.2M | $15.3M | −$9.0M |
| Oct 2025 | $8.4M | $9.3M | −$980K |
| Sep 2025 | $3.0M | $9.9M | −$6.9M |
| Aug 2025 | $2.9M | $17.9M | −$15.1M |
RMGRX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Multi-Asset Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $601.14M |
| 2026-04-30 | $601.12M |
| 2026-01-31 | $592.87M |
| 2025-10-31 | $587.74M |
| 2025-07-31 | $579.87M |
| 2025-04-30 | $555.37M |
| 2025-01-31 | $575.77M |
| 2024-10-31 | $590.25M |
| 2024-07-31 | $591.25M |
| 2024-04-30 | $572.75M |
| 2024-01-31 | $576.73M |
| 2023-10-31 | $556.16M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.