RKCAX Fees and Costs — Rockefeller Climate Solutions Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-10-15

The net expense ratio is 1.24%: a 0.85% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.48% other expenses, less a 0.34% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 5.25% and a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $17K in broker commissions, 0.0187% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 25%.

RKCAX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of RKCAX. Prospectus, as of March 31, 2026.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.85%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.48%
Gross expense ratio1.58%
Fee waiver−0.34%
Net expense ratio1.24%
Sales charges
Max front load5.25%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

RKCAX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in RKCAX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,412 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.43% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$623$525$525
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.24%)$123$384$664
Trading costs (broker commissions)$2$6$10
Lost growth on money paid in costs$26$102$213
Total costs$775$1,017$1,412
Value after costs$9,725$10,560$11,351
Impact on return, per year7.75%3.17%2.43%

RKCAX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending November 30, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0187%
  • Total broker commissions: $17K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): —
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 25%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

RKCAX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
JEFFERIES LLC$3K20.40%
MERRILL LYNCH PIERCE FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED$2K13.74%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.$2K12.02%
SG AMERICAS SECURITIES LLC$2K11.34%
SANFORD C. BERNSTEIN & CO., LLC$2K10.30%
INSTINET LLC$1K8.34%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$1K7.64%
LIQUIDNET INC.$1K7.50%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$1K6.48%
VIRTU FINANCIAL CAPITAL MARKETS LLC$3482.24%

Rockefeller Climate Solutions Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
RKCIXInstitutional Class Shares0.99%none
RKCAXClass A1.24%5.25%

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.