RIVCX Performance — Victory RS Investors Fund, Class C
Data updated: 2026-08-26
RIVCX returned +6.98% year to date and +12.36% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +13.27% over 3 years and +9.51% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Multi-Cap Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $145, against $142 for the category, and to $112 over one year, against $112. Volatility over the past three years was 11.98% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $29.4M, and assets reached $71.22M.
RIVCX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory RS Investors Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Value category average over the same months.
| Period | RIVCX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $112 | $112 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $145 | $142 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $158 | $143 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $189 | $188 |
RIVCX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +6.98% |
| 1 year | +12.36% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +13.27% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +9.51% |
RIVCX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory RS Investors Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +6.98% |
| 2025 | +5.68% |
| 2024 | +19.91% |
| 2023 | +12.40% |
| 2022 | −2.68% |
| 2021 | +24.80% |
| 2020 | −2.44% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +4.59% |
RIVCX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +3.3% | +1.8% | −5.4% | +7.1% | +0.1% | +0.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +2.4% | −0.5% | −1.9% | −3.2% | +1.7% | +2.3% | −1.4% | +3.2% | −0.1% | −2.0% | +4.7% | +0.8% |
| 2024 | +1.4% | +4.9% | +6.9% | −2.5% | +1.9% | −1.6% | +5.9% | +1.2% | −0.1% | −1.7% | +8.6% | −5.6% |
| 2023 | +6.2% | −3.0% | −1.1% | +2.2% | −3.9% | +4.9% | +2.2% | +0.7% | −3.1% | −2.4% | +5.7% | +4.3% |
| 2022 | −3.1% | +1.1% | +2.9% | −2.3% | +4.0% | −7.4% | +4.6% | −1.3% | −10.5% | +9.9% | +4.9% | −3.8% |
| 2021 | −0.4% | +7.0% | +5.0% | +5.2% | +1.8% | −2.0% | 0.0% | +2.5% | −4.4% | +5.3% | −1.9% | +5.0% |
| 2020 | −3.6% | −10.3% | −20.2% | +11.4% | +5.1% | −2.4% | +5.0% | +4.1% | −4.2% | 0.0% | +12.0% | +5.6% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.7% | −2.1% | +1.6% | +0.8% | +0.9% | +2.7% |
RIVCX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 11.98%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.73 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +8.62% (Nov 2024)
- Worst month: −5.61% (Dec 2024)
RIVCX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory RS Investors Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$29.4M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $24.4M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.45×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $657K | $1.2M | −$561K |
| May 2026 | $1.1M | $1.4M | −$313K |
| Apr 2026 | $2.4M | $7.5M | −$5.1M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.4M | $1.5M | −$120K |
| Feb 2026 | $1.1M | $12.1M | −$11.0M |
| Jan 2026 | $2.9M | $2.2M | $761K |
| Dec 2025 | $4.9M | $2.2M | $2.8M |
| Nov 2025 | $1.1M | $2.0M | −$831K |
| Oct 2025 | $1.7M | $5.4M | −$3.7M |
| Sep 2025 | $2.0M | $12.7M | −$10.8M |
| Aug 2025 | $2.0M | $2.2M | −$155K |
| Jul 2025 | $3.0M | $3.4M | −$353K |
RIVCX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory RS Investors Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $71.22M |
| 2026-03-31 | $72.01M |
| 2025-12-31 | $81.96M |
| 2025-09-30 | $84.45M |
| 2025-06-30 | $93.91M |
| 2025-03-31 | $73.74M |
| 2024-12-31 | $61.64M |
| 2024-09-30 | $59.53M |
| 2024-06-30 | $49.66M |
| 2024-03-31 | $47.21M |
| 2023-12-31 | $37.24M |
| 2023-09-30 | $40.50M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.