RINKX Performance — Victory Strategic Income Fund, Class R
Data updated: 2022-05-25
RINKX returned −4.33% over one year to Mar 2022. Over one year the fund beat its Emerging Markets Equity category average: $100 grew to $96, against $91 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 4.20% a year. In the 12 months to Mar 2022 the fund took in a net $48.1M, and assets reached $59.54M.
RINKX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Strategic Income Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Emerging Markets Equity category average over the same months.
| Period | RINKX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Apr 2021 – Mar 2022) | $96 | $91 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Mar 2022) | $103 | $117 |
RINKX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Mar 2022, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | −4.33% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +1.08% |
RINKX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Strategic Income Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2022 (Jan–Mar) | −6.31% |
| 2021 | −0.69% |
| 2020 | +8.63% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +1.92% |
RINKX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | −2.4% | −1.8% | −2.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | −0.9% | −1.2% | −0.6% | +0.9% | +0.4% | +1.2% | +0.5% | 0.0% | −0.8% | −0.1% | −0.3% | +0.4% |
| 2020 | +1.9% | +1.5% | −3.3% | +2.1% | +1.0% | +1.0% | +2.2% | −0.8% | −0.3% | −0.1% | +2.6% | +0.6% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.4% | +2.1% | −0.6% | +0.3% | −0.1% | −0.2% |
RINKX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2021 – Mar 2022.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 4.20%
- Best month: +1.19% (Jun 2021)
- Worst month: −2.44% (Jan 2022)
RINKX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Strategic Income Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $48.1M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $11.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: -0.30×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | $230K | −$3.9M | $4.2M |
| Feb 2022 | $428K | −$893K | $1.3M |
| Jan 2022 | $601K | −$2.6M | $3.2M |
| Dec 2021 | $1.4M | −$1.4M | $2.8M |
| Nov 2021 | $928K | −$2.8M | $3.7M |
| Oct 2021 | $706K | −$1.7M | $2.4M |
| Sep 2021 | $780K | −$1.4M | $2.2M |
| Aug 2021 | $1.0M | −$6.4M | $7.5M |
| Jul 2021 | $840K | −$1.9M | $2.8M |
| Jun 2021 | $1.1M | −$6.4M | $7.5M |
| May 2021 | $1.1M | −$3.8M | $4.9M |
| Apr 2021 | $2.0M | −$3.7M | $5.8M |
RINKX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Strategic Income Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | $59.54M |
| 2021-12-31 | $70.30M |
| 2021-09-30 | $75.03M |
| 2021-06-30 | $82.78M |
| 2021-03-31 | $90.66M |
| 2020-12-31 | $105.57M |
| 2020-09-30 | $97.54M |
| 2020-06-30 | $79.36M |
| 2020-03-31 | $77.85M |
| 2019-12-31 | $51.07M |
| 2019-09-30 | $51.82M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.