RHTX Performance — RH Tactical Outlook ETF
Data updated: 2026-09-28
RHTX returned +9.26% year to date and +27.11% over one year to May 2026. The annualised 3-year return is +16.75%. Against its Financials Equity category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $159, against $163 for the category, and to $127 over one year, against $114. Volatility over the past three years was 11.99% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund lost a net $1.9M, and assets reached $8.24M.
RHTX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in RH Tactical Outlook ETF grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Financials Equity category average over the same months.
| Period | RHTX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026) | $127 | $114 |
| 3 years (Jun 2023 – May 2026) | $159 | $163 |
| Since data start (Sep 2021 – May 2026) | $134 | $137 |
RHTX Trailing Returns
Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +9.26% |
| 1 year | +27.11% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +16.75% |
RHTX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of RH Tactical Outlook ETF, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–May) | +9.26% |
| 2025 | +14.66% |
| 2024 | +18.32% |
| 2023 | +7.56% |
| 2022 | −14.94% |
| 2021 (Sep–Dec) | −1.14% |
RHTX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +4.3% | +2.3% | −7.1% | +6.8% | +3.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +3.2% | −2.5% | −4.8% | −1.4% | +4.3% | +4.1% | +1.5% | +2.5% | +3.6% | +0.7% | +1.2% | +1.7% |
| 2024 | −0.5% | +4.9% | +4.3% | −4.4% | +5.0% | +0.9% | +3.5% | +0.9% | +1.9% | −0.5% | +6.3% | −4.7% |
| 2023 | +5.2% | −2.8% | −0.9% | +0.3% | −1.5% | +5.0% | +3.5% | −2.2% | −4.9% | −0.3% | +3.0% | +3.3% |
| 2022 | +3.8% | −7.4% | +2.1% | −8.4% | +1.3% | −8.1% | +8.1% | −3.5% | −6.1% | +4.2% | +5.4% | −5.6% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −4.3% | +6.1% | −1.3% | −1.3% |
RHTX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2023 – May 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 11.99%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.02 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +6.80% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −7.12% (Mar 2026)
RHTX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of RH Tactical Outlook ETF, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$1.9M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $0
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.00×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | $0 | $998K | −$998K |
| Apr 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Mar 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Feb 2026 | $0 | $196K | −$196K |
| Jan 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dec 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Nov 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Oct 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Sep 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Aug 2025 | $0 | $172K | −$172K |
| Jul 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $0 | $488K | −$488K |
RHTX Assets Under Management
Net assets of RH Tactical Outlook ETF by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | $8.24M |
| 2026-02-28 | $9.05M |
| 2025-11-30 | $8.52M |
| 2025-08-31 | $8.07M |
| 2025-05-31 | $8.09M |
| 2025-02-28 | $8.92M |
| 2024-11-30 | $9.30M |
| 2024-08-31 | $9.58M |
| 2024-05-31 | $9.54M |
| 2024-02-29 | $9.11M |
| 2023-11-30 | $11.25M |
| 2023-08-31 | $19.28M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.