RHRX Performance — RH Tactical Rotation ETF
Data updated: 2026-09-28
RHRX returned +20.03% year to date and +40.87% over one year to May 2026. The annualised 3-year return is +22.91%. The fund beat its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $186, against $147 for the category, and to $141 over one year, against $119. Volatility over the past three years was 13.15% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund took in a net $14.0M, and assets reached $36.14M.
RHRX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in RH Tactical Rotation ETF grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RHRX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026) | $141 | $119 |
| 3 years (Jun 2023 – May 2026) | $186 | $147 |
| Since data start (Sep 2021 – May 2026) | $158 | $133 |
RHRX Trailing Returns
Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +20.03% |
| 1 year | +40.87% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +22.91% |
RHRX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of RH Tactical Rotation ETF, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–May) | +20.03% |
| 2025 | +16.12% |
| 2024 | +22.56% |
| 2023 | +10.40% |
| 2022 | −19.85% |
| 2021 (Sep–Dec) | +4.54% |
RHRX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.4% | +3.8% | −2.8% | +10.5% | +5.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +2.8% | −3.0% | −5.7% | −0.9% | +6.2% | +6.1% | +1.3% | +2.4% | +5.9% | +2.0% | −1.5% | +0.3% |
| 2024 | +2.8% | +6.6% | +2.5% | −4.7% | +7.3% | +5.3% | −1.6% | +0.1% | +2.1% | −0.9% | +4.1% | −2.5% |
| 2023 | +2.2% | −1.1% | +0.4% | +0.1% | 0.0% | +5.8% | +2.4% | −1.7% | −4.0% | −1.2% | +3.8% | +3.9% |
| 2022 | −6.4% | −2.2% | +0.5% | −8.3% | +3.4% | −9.3% | +9.7% | −4.0% | −8.9% | +5.8% | +7.3% | −7.0% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −5.1% | +6.7% | −0.9% | +4.2% |
RHRX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2023 – May 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 13.15%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.40 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +10.47% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −5.74% (Mar 2025)
RHRX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of RH Tactical Rotation ETF, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $14.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $15.8M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 8.73×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | $629K | $0 | $629K |
| Apr 2026 | $9.7M | $0 | $9.7M |
| Mar 2026 | $2.3M | $0 | $2.3M |
| Feb 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jan 2026 | $3.2M | $0 | $3.2M |
| Dec 2025 | $0 | $1.3M | −$1.3M |
| Nov 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Oct 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Sep 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Aug 2025 | $0 | $518K | −$518K |
| Jul 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
RHRX Assets Under Management
Net assets of RH Tactical Rotation ETF by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | $36.14M |
| 2026-02-28 | $19.88M |
| 2025-11-30 | $16.81M |
| 2025-08-31 | $15.80M |
| 2025-05-31 | $14.84M |
| 2025-02-28 | $15.75M |
| 2024-11-30 | $16.36M |
| 2024-08-31 | $16.30M |
| 2024-05-31 | $14.37M |
| 2024-02-29 | $12.57M |
| 2023-11-30 | $22.73M |
| 2023-08-31 | $19.32M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.