RHMMX Performance — Victory High Income Municipal Bond Fund, Member Class
Data updated: 2025-11-25
RHMMX returned −1.28% over one year to Sep 2025. Annualised returns are +6.09% over 3 years and +1.44% over 5 years. Against its Long-Term Municipal Bond category average the fund came out ahead over three years but behind over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $119, against $114 for the category, and to $99 over one year, against $100. Volatility over the past three years was 8.95% a year. In the 12 months to Sep 2025 the fund lost a net $482K, and assets reached $35.37M.
RHMMX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory High Income Municipal Bond Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Long-Term Municipal Bond category average over the same months.
| Period | RHMMX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Oct 2024 – Sep 2025) | $99 | $100 |
| 3 years (Oct 2022 – Sep 2025) | $119 | $114 |
| 5 years (Oct 2020 – Sep 2025) | $107 | $103 |
RHMMX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Sep 2025, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | −1.28% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +6.09% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +1.44% |
RHMMX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory High Income Municipal Bond Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2025 (Jan–Sep) | +0.64% |
| 2024 | +7.10% |
| 2023 | +7.58% |
| 2022 | −14.38% |
| 2021 | +6.05% |
| 2020 (Oct–Dec) | +2.00% |
RHMMX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +0.5% | +1.2% | −1.7% | −1.8% | −0.1% | +0.5% | −1.7% | +0.7% | +3.1% | — | — | — |
| 2024 | −0.8% | +0.4% | +1.2% | −0.9% | +1.1% | +2.9% | +1.8% | +1.2% | +1.9% | −2.3% | +3.2% | −2.7% |
| 2023 | +3.7% | −3.0% | +2.0% | −0.2% | −0.6% | +1.1% | +0.7% | −2.1% | −3.6% | −1.9% | +9.2% | +2.6% |
| 2022 | −2.4% | −0.5% | −4.3% | −4.4% | +0.9% | −3.4% | +3.2% | −2.0% | −5.1% | −2.3% | +5.6% | −0.2% |
| 2021 | +1.8% | −1.6% | +1.1% | +1.4% | +0.7% | +1.4% | +0.9% | −0.2% | −0.6% | −0.4% | +1.2% | +0.2% |
| 2020 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | +2.0% |
RHMMX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Oct 2022 – Sep 2025.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 8.95%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.18 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +9.24% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −3.62% (Sep 2023)
RHMMX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory High Income Municipal Bond Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$482K
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $16.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.97×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | $317K | $607K | −$290K |
| Aug 2025 | $301K | $415K | −$114K |
| Jul 2025 | $542K | $4.7M | −$4.2M |
| Jun 2025 | $808K | $1.1M | −$270K |
| May 2025 | $5.1M | $1.3M | $3.9M |
| Apr 2025 | $2.2M | $751K | $1.4M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.9M | $1.5M | $480K |
| Feb 2025 | $666K | $1.2M | −$578K |
| Jan 2025 | $954K | $1.0M | −$89K |
| Dec 2024 | $2.1M | $1.8M | $258K |
| Nov 2024 | $603K | $937K | −$334K |
| Oct 2024 | $745K | $1.4M | −$672K |
RHMMX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory High Income Municipal Bond Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | $35.37M |
| 2025-06-30 | $39.70M |
| 2025-03-31 | $35.53M |
| 2024-12-31 | $36.15M |
| 2024-09-30 | $38.04M |
| 2024-06-30 | $35.11M |
| 2024-03-31 | $36.90M |
| 2023-12-31 | $36.43M |
| 2023-09-30 | $35.07M |
| 2023-06-30 | $37.96M |
| 2023-03-31 | $39.90M |
| 2022-12-31 | $39.07M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.