RERCX Holdings — EUPAC Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-27
RERCX holds 398 securities. The top 10 make up 27.0% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. (7.44%) and Sk Hynix (5.39%). Information Technology (25.3%) and Industrials (17.0%) are the largest sectors, and 13.7% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.90% of net asset value (98.94% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
RERCX Portfolio Holdings
398 holdings of EUPAC Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 398.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | 2330 | Information Technology | 7.44% | $10.48B |
| Sk Hynix, Inc. | 000660 | Information Technology | 5.39% | $7.59B |
| Capital Group Central Cash Fund | CMQXX | Funds & ETFs | 3.38% | $4.77B |
| Asml Holding NV | ASML | Information Technology | 2.41% | $3.39B |
| Softbank Group Corp. | 9984 | Communication Services | 1.86% | $2.61B |
| Unicredit Spa | UCG | Financials | 1.40% | $1.98B |
| Astrazeneca PLC (gbp) | AZN | Health Care | 1.31% | $1.85B |
| Cenovus Energy, Inc. | CVE | Energy | 1.28% | $1.81B |
| Airbus SE | AIR | Industrials | 1.26% | $1.77B |
| Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. | 005930 | Information Technology | 1.25% | $1.75B |
| Novo Nordisk As Cl B | NOVOB | Health Care | 1.23% | $1.74B |
| First Quantum Minerals Ltd. | FM | Materials | 1.03% | $1.45B |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd. | 8035 | Information Technology | 0.99% | $1.40B |
| Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | RR/ | Industrials | 0.93% | $1.31B |
| Safran SA | SAF | Industrials | 0.89% | $1.26B |
| Sse PLC | SSE | Utilities | 0.84% | $1.18B |
| Sap SE | SAP | Information Technology | 0.79% | $1.11B |
| Vestas Wind Systems As | VWS | Information Technology | 0.78% | $1.10B |
| Grupo Mexico Sab De Cv Ser B | GMEXICOB | Materials | 0.77% | $1.09B |
| Bombardier, Inc. Cl B S/v | BBD/B | Industrials | 0.77% | $1.09B |
| Lundin Mining Corp. | LUN | Materials | 0.76% | $1.07B |
| Recruit Holdings Co. Ltd. | 6098 | Industrials | 0.75% | $1.06B |
| Engie SA | ENGI | Utilities | 0.73% | $1.04B |
| International Consolidated Airlines Group SA Cdi | IAG | Consumer Discretionary | 0.71% | $1.00B |
| Siemens AG | SIE | Industrials | 0.71% | $999.82M |
| Mercadolibre, Inc. | MELI | Consumer Discretionary | 0.71% | $996.75M |
| Tencent Holdings Ltd. | 0700 | Communication Services | 0.69% | $972.61M |
| Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. | 8411 | Financials | 0.69% | $968.47M |
| Argenx SE ADR | ARGX | Health Care | 0.67% | $950.26M |
| Nestle SA | NESN | Consumer Staples | 0.67% | $938.48M |
| British American Tobacco PLC | BATS | Consumer Staples | 0.65% | $918.98M |
| Kb Financial Group, Inc. | 105560 | Financials | 0.65% | $908.77M |
| Aia Group Ltd. | 1299 | Financials | 0.62% | $870.68M |
| Hitachi Ltd. | 6501 | Industrials | 0.60% | $850.02M |
| Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVA | Financials | 0.59% | $837.27M |
| Basf SE | BAS | Materials | 0.56% | $791.76M |
| Compagnie Financiere Richemont SA Cl A | CFR | Consumer Discretionary | 0.56% | $787.26M |
| Prysmian Spa | PRY | Industrials | 0.55% | $776.78M |
| 3i Group PLC | III | Financials | 0.55% | $769.86M |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. ADR | TSM | Information Technology | 0.54% | $759.04M |
| Vale SA on ADR | VALE | Materials | 0.50% | $700.51M |
| Arm Holdings PLC ADR | ARM | Information Technology | 0.49% | $695.09M |
| Ajinomoto Co., Inc. | 2802 | Consumer Staples | 0.48% | $670.93M |
| Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. | CNQ | Energy | 0.47% | $667.80M |
| Bnp Paribas SA | BNP | Financials | 0.47% | $666.81M |
| Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd. | AEM | Materials | 0.47% | $666.38M |
| Kingspan Group PLC | KSP | Industrials | 0.47% | $666.09M |
| Vale SA on | VALE3 | Materials | 0.47% | $661.02M |
| Erste Group Bank AG | EBS | Financials | 0.46% | $645.44M |
| Japan Post Bank Co. Ltd. | 7182 | Financials | 0.46% | $642.97M |
| Philip Morris International, Inc. | PM | Consumer Staples | 0.46% | $641.75M |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab Cl A | SEBA | Financials | 0.45% | $634.07M |
| Heidelberg Materials AG | HEI | Materials | 0.45% | $628.87M |
| Deutsche Post AG | DHL | Industrials | 0.44% | $617.36M |
| Barrick Mining Corp. | ABX | Materials | 0.44% | $616.85M |
| Totalenergies SE | TTE | Energy | 0.44% | $615.02M |
| Amadeus It Group SA Cl A | AMS | Information Technology | 0.42% | $595.27M |
| Essilorluxottica SA | EL | Consumer Discretionary | 0.41% | $573.85M |
| Fresenius SE & Co. Kgaa | FRE | Health Care | 0.40% | $568.36M |
| Netease, Inc. | 9999 | Information Technology | 0.40% | $563.33M |
| Kioxia Holdings Corp. | 285A | Information Technology | 0.40% | $560.59M |
| Schneider Electric SE | SU | Industrials | 0.40% | $557.02M |
| Banco Santander SA | SAN | Financials | 0.39% | $549.25M |
| Shopify, Inc. Cl A | SHOP | Information Technology | 0.38% | $538.33M |
| Resona Holdings, Inc. | 8308 | Financials | 0.38% | $537.64M |
| Deutsche Lufthansa AG | LHA | Industrials | 0.38% | $537.41M |
| Bawag Group AG | BG | Financials | 0.38% | $533.30M |
| Natwest Group PLC | NWG | Financials | 0.38% | $529.86M |
| Glencore PLC | GLEN | Materials | 0.37% | $527.54M |
| Mtu Aero Engines AG | MTX | Industrials | 0.37% | $514.43M |
| Standard Chartered PLC | STAN | Financials | 0.36% | $507.35M |
| Shell PLC (london) | SHEL | Energy | 0.36% | $504.19M |
| Shinhan Financial Group Co. Ltd. | 055550 | Financials | 0.35% | $497.70M |
| Techtronic Industries Co. Ltd. | 0669 | Industrials | 0.35% | $488.65M |
| Anglo American PLC | AAL | Materials | 0.34% | $481.67M |
| Nec Corporation | 6701 | Information Technology | 0.34% | $481.35M |
| Bae Systems PLC | BA/ | Industrials | 0.34% | $479.61M |
| Industria De Diseno Textil SA | ITX | Consumer Discretionary | 0.34% | $478.89M |
| Orange | ORA | Communication Services | 0.34% | $477.41M |
| Keyence Corp. | 6861 | Industrials | 0.33% | $469.54M |
| Argenx SE | ARGX | Health Care | 0.33% | $469.63M |
| Abb Ltd. | ABBN | Industrials | 0.33% | $466.53M |
| Ing Groep NV | INGA | Financials | 0.33% | $460.06M |
| Dsv A/s | DSV | Industrials | 0.32% | $450.03M |
| Brookfield Corp. A (usd) | BN | Financials | 0.32% | $447.82M |
| Iberdrola SA | IBE | Utilities | 0.32% | $447.50M |
| Murata Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | 6981 | Information Technology | 0.31% | $432.72M |
| Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. | 9988 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.31% | $432.13M |
| Rwe AG | RWE | Utilities | 0.30% | $426.82M |
| Finecobank Banca Fineco Spa | FBK | Financials | 0.30% | $426.31M |
| Taisei Corp. | 1801 | Industrials | 0.30% | $423.70M |
| Midea Group Co. Ltd. A (szse North) | 000333 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.29% | $410.81M |
| Hsbc Holdings PLC | HSBA | Financials | 0.28% | $399.74M |
| Fujitsu Ltd. | 6702 | Information Technology | 0.28% | $398.85M |
| Delta Electronics, Inc. (twd) | 2308 | Industrials | 0.28% | $397.30M |
| Resonac Holdings Corp. | 4004 | Materials | 0.27% | $385.50M |
| L'oreal SA (bearer) | OR | Consumer Staples | 0.27% | $380.02M |
| E.on SE | EOAN | Utilities | 0.27% | $378.99M |
| Ryohin Keikaku Co. Ltd. | 7453 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.27% | $376.23M |
| Hana Financial Group, Inc. | 086790 | Financials | 0.27% | $374.63M |
RERCX Sector Allocation
EUPAC Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 25.3% | 50 |
| Industrials | 17.0% | 84 |
| Financials | 16.1% | 76 |
| Materials | 9.6% | 47 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 6.9% | 44 |
| Health Care | 5.4% | 20 |
| Communication Services | 4.1% | 13 |
| Consumer Staples | 3.9% | 16 |
| Energy | 3.7% | 14 |
| Utilities | 3.7% | 16 |
| Funds & ETFs | 3.6% | 10 |
| Real Estate | 0.5% | 7 |
| Preferred Equity | 0.0% | 1 |
RERCX Country Allocation
Where EUPAC Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 13.7% |
| United Kingdom | 10.9% |
| Taiwan | 8.8% |
| South Korea | 8.5% |
| Canada | 7.5% |
| Germany | 6.3% |
| France | 5.7% |
| Netherlands | 5.5% |
| United States | 5.0% |
| Italy | 3.1% |
| China | 3.1% |
| Denmark | 2.6% |
| Switzerland | 2.6% |
| India | 2.2% |
| Spain | 2.2% |
RERCX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of EUPAC Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 96.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 3.4% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.