RERBX Performance — EUPAC Fund, Class R-2
Data updated: 2026-08-27
RERBX returned +10.68% year to date and +22.35% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +14.74% over 3 years and +4.36% over 5 years. The fund beat its International Mid-Cap Growth category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $151, against $147 for the category, and to $122 over one year, against $115. Volatility over the past three years was 13.84% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $1.5B, and assets reached $140.89B.
RERBX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in EUPAC Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the International Mid-Cap Growth category average over the same months.
| Period | RERBX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $122 | $115 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $151 | $147 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $124 | $129 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $175 | $183 |
RERBX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +10.68% |
| 1 year | +22.35% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +14.74% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +4.36% |
RERBX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of EUPAC Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +10.68% |
| 2025 | +27.75% |
| 2024 | +3.91% |
| 2023 | +14.79% |
| 2022 | −23.56% |
| 2021 | +1.73% |
| 2020 | +23.89% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +7.73% |
RERBX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +5.4% | +2.0% | −9.9% | +8.3% | +5.7% | −0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.8% | +0.7% | −3.0% | +2.8% | +5.8% | +3.9% | −1.5% | +3.7% | +3.7% | +2.8% | −1.1% | +2.6% |
| 2024 | −0.2% | +3.7% | +3.5% | −2.8% | +3.3% | −1.0% | +1.1% | +3.0% | +1.0% | −4.1% | +0.5% | −3.7% |
| 2023 | +9.0% | −3.8% | +4.6% | +1.0% | −3.3% | +4.3% | +2.8% | −4.1% | −5.2% | −3.2% | +8.4% | +4.9% |
| 2022 | −7.4% | −4.4% | −1.1% | −7.6% | +1.2% | −8.9% | +4.9% | −4.7% | −9.6% | +4.9% | +12.2% | −3.5% |
| 2021 | −1.6% | +2.1% | −1.2% | +3.6% | +2.8% | +0.2% | −1.6% | +3.3% | −4.2% | +1.8% | −5.2% | +2.1% |
| 2020 | −3.1% | −6.3% | −14.8% | +8.9% | +6.5% | +5.5% | +5.6% | +5.4% | −1.8% | −1.0% | +13.4% | +6.6% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | −0.9% | −2.6% | +1.7% | +3.4% | +1.9% | +4.2% |
RERBX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 13.84%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.74 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +8.43% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −9.87% (Mar 2026)
RERBX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of EUPAC Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$1.5B
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $35.6B
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.96×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $8.7B | $3.1B | $5.6B |
| May 2026 | $1.1B | $2.3B | −$1.2B |
| Apr 2026 | $1.3B | $2.1B | −$801.4M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.6B | $2.5B | −$917.6M |
| Feb 2026 | $1.3B | $2.7B | −$1.4B |
| Jan 2026 | $1.5B | $3.8B | −$2.2B |
| Dec 2025 | $14.7B | $4.4B | $10.3B |
| Nov 2025 | $1.1B | $3.2B | −$2.1B |
| Oct 2025 | $1.2B | $3.1B | −$1.8B |
| Sep 2025 | $1.0B | $3.1B | −$2.1B |
| Aug 2025 | $916.0M | $3.5B | −$2.6B |
| Jul 2025 | $1.0B | $3.3B | −$2.3B |
RERBX Assets Under Management
Net assets of EUPAC Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $140.89B |
| 2026-03-31 | $126.77B |
| 2025-12-31 | $134.94B |
| 2025-09-30 | $136.30B |
| 2025-06-30 | $135.03B |
| 2025-03-31 | $124.35B |
| 2024-12-31 | $125.70B |
| 2024-09-30 | $140.32B |
| 2024-06-30 | $136.34B |
| 2024-03-31 | $141.09B |
| 2023-12-31 | $136.29B |
| 2023-09-30 | $126.56B |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.