REQAX Performance — Sustainable Aware Equity Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-09-25
REQAX returned +8.04% year to date and +14.24% over one year to Jul 2026. Over one year the fund trailed its Global Large Blend category average: $100 grew to $114, against $118 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 11.66% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $93.3M, and assets reached $271.25M.
REQAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Sustainable Aware Equity Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Global Large Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | REQAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $114 | $118 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $50 | $152 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $13 | $148 |
| Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026) | $4 | $203 |
REQAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +8.04% |
| 1 year | +14.24% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: returns differ from sibling classes.
REQAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Sustainable Aware Equity Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +8.04% |
| 2025 | +5.31% |
| 2024 | −43.30% |
| 2023 | −41.45% |
| 2022 | −57.82% |
| 2021 | −38.51% |
| 2020 | −44.39% |
| 2019 (Aug–Dec) | −18.90% |
REQAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.2% | −0.8% | −5.8% | +8.8% | +4.5% | +0.4% | +1.1% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | −3.1% | −1.0% | −4.7% | −1.3% | +5.0% | +3.8% | +1.3% | +1.6% | +2.1% | +1.2% | +0.3% | +0.4% |
| 2024 | −4.2% | −2.2% | −2.9% | −10.3% | −3.0% | −3.2% | −4.0% | −3.3% | −4.6% | −7.2% | −1.0% | −9.2% |
| 2023 | +0.2% | −8.4% | −3.9% | −4.6% | −7.6% | +0.3% | −3.2% | −7.6% | −10.1% | −7.5% | +3.1% | −2.0% |
| 2022 | −10.1% | −8.9% | −2.7% | −12.3% | −5.2% | −12.6% | +2.1% | −9.3% | −13.8% | +2.4% | −0.3% | −10.7% |
| 2021 | −7.3% | −3.9% | −0.3% | −0.9% | −4.8% | −5.5% | −3.2% | −3.5% | −10.4% | −0.3% | −6.8% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | −6.8% | −12.7% | −14.7% | +4.5% | −2.1% | −5.1% | −1.5% | −0.4% | −8.8% | −8.8% | +3.6% | −2.4% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −5.7% | −4.6% | −3.8% | −2.8% | −3.6% |
REQAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2025 – Jul 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 11.66%
- Best month: +8.76% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −5.75% (Mar 2026)
REQAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Sustainable Aware Equity Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $93.3M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $143.6M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 2.85×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $2.4M | $4.0M | −$1.5M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.2M | $5.3M | −$4.1M |
| May 2026 | $728K | $3.7M | −$2.9M |
| Apr 2026 | $941K | $7.3M | −$6.4M |
| Mar 2026 | $77.9M | $5.4M | $72.6M |
| Feb 2026 | $1.0M | $2.5M | −$1.5M |
| Jan 2026 | $356K | $4.2M | −$3.8M |
| Dec 2025 | $57.9M | $5.9M | $52.0M |
| Nov 2025 | $212K | $2.1M | −$1.8M |
| Oct 2025 | $320K | $4.6M | −$4.3M |
| Sep 2025 | $95K | $2.5M | −$2.4M |
| Aug 2025 | $479K | $3.0M | −$2.5M |
REQAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Sustainable Aware Equity Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $271.25M |
| 2026-04-30 | $265.17M |
| 2026-01-31 | $191.52M |
| 2025-10-31 | $162.03M |
| 2025-07-31 | $163.31M |
| 2025-04-30 | $154.84M |
| 2025-01-31 | $172.48M |
| 2024-10-31 | $181.97M |
| 2024-07-31 | $185.94M |
| 2024-04-30 | $178.69M |
| 2024-01-31 | $183.11M |
| 2023-10-31 | $168.20M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.