RELUX Performance — Equity Aggressive Strategy Fund, Class R4
Data updated: 2026-09-25
RELUX returned +23.12% over one year to Nov 2024. Over one year the fund beat its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 grew to $123, against $119 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 9.44% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $7.4M, and assets reached $329.03M.
RELUX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Equity Aggressive Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RELUX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Dec 2023 – Nov 2024) | $123 | $119 |
| 3 years (Dec 2021 – Nov 2024) | $121 | $114 |
| 5 years (Dec 2019 – Nov 2024) | $149 | $142 |
| Since data start (Aug 2019 – Nov 2024) | $155 | $146 |
RELUX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Nov 2024, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +23.12% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: disagrees with sibling classes.
RELUX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Equity Aggressive Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2024 (Jan–Nov) | +17.15% |
| 2023 | +19.03% |
| 2022 | −17.04% |
| 2021 | +20.81% |
| 2020 | +4.24% |
| 2019 (Aug–Dec) | +6.19% |
RELUX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.0% | +3.8% | +3.5% | −3.9% | +3.9% | +1.2% | +2.2% | +2.3% | +1.8% | −2.5% | +4.0% | — |
| 2023 | +7.4% | −2.8% | +1.7% | +1.5% | −1.5% | +5.2% | +3.0% | −2.4% | −4.1% | −2.9% | +8.3% | +5.1% |
| 2022 | −3.9% | −2.6% | +1.5% | −7.3% | +0.7% | −8.8% | +7.1% | −4.2% | −9.3% | +7.0% | +7.6% | −4.3% |
| 2021 | −0.1% | +4.3% | +3.9% | +3.4% | +1.8% | +0.1% | +1.0% | +1.8% | −3.5% | +4.5% | −2.5% | +4.8% |
| 2020 | −2.4% | −6.4% | −16.6% | +7.8% | +3.6% | +2.6% | +2.4% | +3.3% | −2.5% | −1.6% | +12.8% | +4.3% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −1.6% | +2.6% | +1.5% | +1.4% | +2.2% |
RELUX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Dec 2023 – Nov 2024.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 9.44%
- Best month: +5.10% (Dec 2023)
- Worst month: −3.87% (Apr 2024)
RELUX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Equity Aggressive Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$7.4M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $44.5M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.86×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $2.4M | $3.7M | −$1.4M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.8M | $3.3M | −$1.4M |
| May 2026 | $959K | $3.2M | −$2.3M |
| Apr 2026 | $2.9M | $3.6M | −$687K |
| Mar 2026 | $606K | $3.1M | −$2.5M |
| Feb 2026 | $383K | $4.3M | −$3.9M |
| Jan 2026 | $1.8M | $5.2M | −$3.4M |
| Dec 2025 | $26.6M | $8.9M | $17.6M |
| Nov 2025 | $567K | $3.8M | −$3.3M |
| Oct 2025 | $4.5M | $3.9M | $603K |
| Sep 2025 | $360K | $4.3M | −$3.9M |
| Aug 2025 | $1.7M | $4.4M | −$2.8M |
RELUX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Equity Aggressive Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $329.03M |
| 2026-04-30 | $323.75M |
| 2026-01-31 | $321.48M |
| 2025-10-31 | $321.80M |
| 2025-07-31 | $308.88M |
| 2025-04-30 | $290.26M |
| 2025-01-31 | $313.36M |
| 2024-10-31 | $309.39M |
| 2024-07-31 | $315.64M |
| 2024-04-30 | $308.02M |
| 2024-01-31 | $304.07M |
| 2023-10-31 | $274.44M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.