RCRAX Performance — Victory Pioneer Active Credit Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-07-27
RCRAX returned +2.33% year to date and +7.36% over one year to May 2026. Over one year the fund trailed its Global Short-Term Corporate Bond category average: $100 grew to $107, against $108 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 1.74% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund took in a net $28.0M, and assets reached $59.83M.
RCRAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Pioneer Active Credit Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Global Short-Term Corporate Bond category average over the same months.
| Period | RCRAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026) | $107 | $108 |
RCRAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +2.33% |
| 1 year | +7.36% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: too few months to verify.
RCRAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Pioneer Active Credit Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–May) | +2.33% |
| 2025 (Jun–Dec) | +4.92% |
RCRAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.0% | +0.3% | −0.5% | +0.9% | +0.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | — | — | — | — | — | +0.8% | +1.1% | +1.3% | +0.4% | +0.2% | +0.2% | +0.7% |
RCRAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2025 – May 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 1.74%
- Best month: +1.32% (Aug 2025)
- Worst month: −0.54% (Mar 2026)
RCRAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Pioneer Active Credit Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $28.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $49.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 2.31×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | $11.4M | $566K | $10.8M |
| Apr 2026 | $1.9M | $2.0M | −$105K |
| Mar 2026 | $2.0M | $953K | $1.0M |
| Feb 2026 | $9.9M | $7.9M | $2.0M |
| Jan 2026 | $3.1M | $907K | $2.2M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.2M | $3.0M | −$1.8M |
| Nov 2025 | $6.6M | $1.4M | $5.3M |
| Oct 2025 | $5.9M | $990K | $4.9M |
| Sep 2025 | $5.1M | $856K | $4.2M |
| Aug 2025 | $792K | $887K | −$95K |
| Jul 2025 | $698K | $1.2M | −$533K |
| Jun 2025 | $762K | $609K | $153K |
RCRAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Pioneer Active Credit Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | $59.83M |
| 2026-02-28 | $48.20M |
| 2025-11-28 | $45.50M |
| 2025-08-29 | $31.34M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.