RCLRX Performance — Conservative Strategy Fund, Class R1

Data updated: 2026-09-25

RCLRX returned +2.26% year to date and +6.75% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +6.43% over 3 years and +1.72% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $121, against $139 for the category, and to $107 over one year, against $114. Volatility over the past three years was 6.55% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $9.6M, and assets reached $52.79M.

RCLRX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Conservative Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodRCLRXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$107$114
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$121$139
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$109$135
Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026)$123$172

RCLRX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+2.26%
1 year+6.75%
3 years (annualised)+6.43%
5 years (annualised)+1.72%

RCLRX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Conservative Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+2.26%
2025+9.56%
2024+4.24%
2023+8.22%
2022−13.74%
2021+3.54%
2020+5.81%
2019 (Aug–Dec)+2.96%

RCLRX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+1.0%+1.8%−2.9%+2.1%+1.0%+0.4%−1.0%—————
2025+1.2%+1.5%−0.9%+0.4%+0.6%+2.1%0.0%+1.7%+1.3%+0.7%+0.8%−0.1%
2024−0.1%0.0%+1.5%−3.0%+2.3%+1.0%+2.3%+1.8%+1.5%−2.6%+1.9%−2.3%
2023+4.4%−2.5%+1.8%+0.7%−1.4%+0.8%+1.1%−1.2%−2.8%−1.9%+5.2%+4.2%
2022−2.1%−1.4%−2.0%−4.3%+0.1%−3.5%+3.2%−2.7%−5.6%+0.6%+4.7%−1.2%
2021−0.2%+0.1%+0.2%+1.4%+1.1%+0.2%+0.9%+0.2%−1.3%+0.7%−0.7%+1.1%
2020+0.3%−1.1%−7.9%+4.5%+2.4%+1.5%+1.8%+0.9%−1.1%−0.8%+4.2%+1.7%
2019———————+0.7%+0.4%+0.6%+0.4%+0.8%

RCLRX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 6.55%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.29 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +5.20% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −2.97% (Apr 2024)

RCLRX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Conservative Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$9.6M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $6.5M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.40×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$949K$902K$47K
Jun 2026$234K$1.3M−$1.1M
May 2026$338K$1.2M−$854K
Apr 2026$608K$1.4M−$783K
Mar 2026$193K$1.4M−$1.2M
Feb 2026$127K$1.3M−$1.1M
Jan 2026$726K$1.4M−$710K
Dec 2025$956K$847K$109K
Nov 2025$415K$1.6M−$1.2M
Oct 2025$1.0M$1.3M−$270K
Sep 2025$359K$1.6M−$1.3M
Aug 2025$608K$1.8M−$1.2M

RCLRX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Conservative Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$52.79M
2026-04-30$55.03M
2026-01-31$58.25M
2025-10-31$59.84M
2025-07-31$60.99M
2025-04-30$63.02M
2025-01-31$67.99M
2024-10-31$72.32M
2024-07-31$74.71M
2024-04-30$76.66M
2024-01-31$81.50M
2023-10-31$78.94M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.