RCLAX Performance — Conservative Strategy Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-09-25
RCLAX returned +2.02% year to date and +6.54% over one year to Jul 2026. Over one year the fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 grew to $107, against $114 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 4.72% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $9.6M, and assets reached $52.79M.
RCLAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Conservative Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RCLAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $107 | $114 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $41 | $139 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $9 | $135 |
| Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026) | $2 | $172 |
RCLAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +2.02% |
| 1 year | +6.54% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: returns differ from sibling classes.
RCLAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Conservative Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +2.02% |
| 2025 | +2.99% |
| 2024 | −49.04% |
| 2023 | −47.01% |
| 2022 | −57.85% |
| 2021 | −49.27% |
| 2020 | −48.10% |
| 2019 (Aug–Dec) | −23.55% |
RCLAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.9% | +1.7% | −2.9% | +2.1% | +0.9% | +0.4% | −1.0% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | −4.7% | +1.5% | −0.9% | +0.3% | +0.5% | +2.2% | −0.1% | +1.7% | +1.3% | +0.6% | +0.8% | −0.1% |
| 2024 | −5.9% | −5.9% | −4.3% | −8.5% | −3.7% | −4.8% | −3.6% | −4.2% | −4.3% | −8.2% | −4.1% | −8.0% |
| 2023 | −1.7% | −8.2% | −4.0% | −4.9% | −7.2% | −5.0% | −4.7% | −6.9% | −8.4% | −7.6% | −0.9% | −1.8% |
| 2022 | −7.8% | −7.1% | −7.7% | −9.8% | −5.8% | −9.1% | −2.8% | −8.2% | −11.1% | −5.3% | −1.4% | −6.9% |
| 2021 | −6.0% | −5.7% | −5.6% | −4.4% | −4.8% | −5.6% | −5.0% | −5.5% | −7.1% | −5.1% | −6.5% | −4.7% |
| 2020 | −5.3% | −6.9% | −13.3% | −1.5% | −3.6% | −4.4% | −4.1% | −4.9% | −6.8% | −6.5% | −1.8% | −4.2% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −5.0% | −5.5% | −5.2% | −5.4% | −5.0% |
RCLAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2025 – Jul 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 4.72%
- Best month: +2.05% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −2.89% (Mar 2026)
RCLAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Conservative Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$9.6M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $6.5M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.40×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $949K | $902K | $47K |
| Jun 2026 | $234K | $1.3M | −$1.1M |
| May 2026 | $338K | $1.2M | −$854K |
| Apr 2026 | $608K | $1.4M | −$783K |
| Mar 2026 | $193K | $1.4M | −$1.2M |
| Feb 2026 | $127K | $1.3M | −$1.1M |
| Jan 2026 | $726K | $1.4M | −$710K |
| Dec 2025 | $956K | $847K | $109K |
| Nov 2025 | $415K | $1.6M | −$1.2M |
| Oct 2025 | $1.0M | $1.3M | −$270K |
| Sep 2025 | $359K | $1.6M | −$1.3M |
| Aug 2025 | $608K | $1.8M | −$1.2M |
RCLAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Conservative Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $52.79M |
| 2026-04-30 | $55.03M |
| 2026-01-31 | $58.25M |
| 2025-10-31 | $59.84M |
| 2025-07-31 | $60.99M |
| 2025-04-30 | $63.02M |
| 2025-01-31 | $67.99M |
| 2024-10-31 | $72.32M |
| 2024-07-31 | $74.71M |
| 2024-04-30 | $76.66M |
| 2024-01-31 | $81.50M |
| 2023-10-31 | $78.94M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.