RALUX Performance — Aggressive Strategy Fund, Class R4
Data updated: 2026-09-25
RALUX returned +21.17% over one year to Nov 2024. Over one year the fund beat its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 grew to $121, against $119 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 9.07% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $15.2M, and assets reached $619.01M.
RALUX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Aggressive Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | RALUX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Dec 2023 – Nov 2024) | $121 | $119 |
| 3 years (Dec 2021 – Nov 2024) | $118 | $114 |
| 5 years (Dec 2019 – Nov 2024) | $145 | $142 |
| Since data start (Aug 2019 – Nov 2024) | $149 | $146 |
RALUX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Nov 2024, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +21.17% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: disagrees with sibling classes.
RALUX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Aggressive Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2024 (Jan–Nov) | +15.39% |
| 2023 | +17.43% |
| 2022 | −16.50% |
| 2021 | +17.80% |
| 2020 | +6.36% |
| 2019 (Aug–Dec) | +5.41% |
RALUX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | +0.1% | +3.2% | +3.2% | −3.8% | +3.7% | +1.1% | +2.2% | +2.2% | +1.6% | −2.6% | +3.6% | — |
| 2023 | +6.8% | −2.7% | +1.6% | +1.4% | −1.4% | +4.7% | +2.6% | −2.1% | −3.9% | −2.8% | +7.9% | +5.0% |
| 2022 | −3.5% | −2.5% | +1.0% | −6.9% | +0.6% | −8.1% | +6.6% | −4.0% | −8.6% | +6.0% | +7.1% | −3.8% |
| 2021 | −0.2% | +3.6% | +3.2% | +3.1% | +1.6% | +0.2% | +1.1% | +1.5% | −3.2% | +4.0% | −2.2% | +4.2% |
| 2020 | −2.3% | −4.9% | −14.6% | +7.4% | +3.3% | +2.5% | +2.1% | +2.6% | −2.3% | −1.7% | +12.4% | +4.4% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −1.2% | +2.2% | +1.3% | +1.0% | +2.0% |
RALUX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Dec 2023 – Nov 2024.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 9.07%
- Best month: +5.01% (Dec 2023)
- Worst month: −3.78% (Apr 2024)
RALUX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Aggressive Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$15.2M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $86.1M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.85×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $4.3M | $7.5M | −$3.2M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.2M | $6.2M | −$5.0M |
| May 2026 | $801K | $8.5M | −$7.7M |
| Apr 2026 | $5.3M | $10.3M | −$5.0M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.8M | $8.9M | −$7.1M |
| Feb 2026 | $1.8M | $5.6M | −$3.8M |
| Jan 2026 | $3.6M | $8.8M | −$5.2M |
| Dec 2025 | $55.3M | $13.1M | $42.1M |
| Nov 2025 | $1.4M | $7.1M | −$5.7M |
| Oct 2025 | $5.6M | $8.2M | −$2.5M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.3M | $7.5M | −$6.2M |
| Aug 2025 | $3.6M | $9.5M | −$5.9M |
RALUX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Aggressive Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $619.01M |
| 2026-04-30 | $618.85M |
| 2026-01-31 | $619.64M |
| 2025-10-31 | $617.10M |
| 2025-07-31 | $597.45M |
| 2025-04-30 | $566.17M |
| 2025-01-31 | $606.67M |
| 2024-10-31 | $612.58M |
| 2024-07-31 | $624.78M |
| 2024-04-30 | $618.82M |
| 2024-01-31 | $624.46M |
| 2023-10-31 | $604.71M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.