RALSX Performance — Aggressive Strategy Fund, Class S

Data updated: 2026-09-25

RALSX returned +9.68% year to date and +18.81% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +14.62% over 3 years and +8.30% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $151, against $139 for the category, and to $119 over one year, against $114. Volatility over the past three years was 10.73% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $15.2M, and assets reached $619.01M.

RALSX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Aggressive Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodRALSXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$119$114
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$151$139
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$149$135
Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026)$190$172

RALSX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+9.68%
1 year+18.81%
3 years (annualised)+14.62%
5 years (annualised)+8.30%

RALSX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Aggressive Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+9.68%
2025+17.98%
2024+12.41%
2023+17.62%
2022−16.33%
2021+18.11%
2020+6.55%
2019 (Aug–Dec)+5.48%

RALSX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+2.7%+1.9%−5.8%+7.6%+3.2%−0.1%+0.3%—————
2025+2.9%−0.3%−3.0%+0.3%+4.4%+3.8%+0.7%+2.7%+2.7%+1.1%+1.0%+0.6%
2024+0.1%+3.2%+3.2%−3.8%+3.8%+1.2%+2.2%+2.3%+1.8%−2.3%+3.6%−3.2%
2023+6.8%−2.7%+1.7%+1.4%−1.4%+4.6%+2.7%−2.2%−3.9%−2.7%+7.8%+5.0%
2022−3.6%−2.5%+1.0%−6.8%+0.6%−8.1%+6.5%−3.9%−8.7%+6.0%+7.1%−3.8%
2021−0.2%+3.6%+3.3%+3.1%+1.6%+0.2%+1.1%+1.6%−3.2%+4.0%−2.3%+4.2%
2020−2.2%−4.9%−14.6%+7.4%+3.3%+2.6%+2.1%+2.5%−2.3%−1.7%+12.5%+4.3%
2019———————−1.2%+2.2%+1.4%+1.0%+2.0%

RALSX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 10.73%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.94 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +7.81% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −5.79% (Mar 2026)

RALSX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Aggressive Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$15.2M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $86.1M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.85×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$4.3M$7.5M−$3.2M
Jun 2026$1.2M$6.2M−$5.0M
May 2026$801K$8.5M−$7.7M
Apr 2026$5.3M$10.3M−$5.0M
Mar 2026$1.8M$8.9M−$7.1M
Feb 2026$1.8M$5.6M−$3.8M
Jan 2026$3.6M$8.8M−$5.2M
Dec 2025$55.3M$13.1M$42.1M
Nov 2025$1.4M$7.1M−$5.7M
Oct 2025$5.6M$8.2M−$2.5M
Sep 2025$1.3M$7.5M−$6.2M
Aug 2025$3.6M$9.5M−$5.9M

RALSX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Aggressive Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$619.01M
2026-04-30$618.85M
2026-01-31$619.64M
2025-10-31$617.10M
2025-07-31$597.45M
2025-04-30$566.17M
2025-01-31$606.67M
2024-10-31$612.58M
2024-07-31$624.78M
2024-04-30$618.82M
2024-01-31$624.46M
2023-10-31$604.71M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.