RALAX Performance — Aggressive Strategy Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-25

RALAX returned +9.48% year to date and +18.46% over one year to Jul 2026. Over one year the fund beat its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 grew to $118, against $114 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 10.56% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $15.2M, and assets reached $619.01M.

RALAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Aggressive Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodRALAXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$118$114
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$52$139
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$12$135
Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026)$4$172

RALAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+9.48%
1 year+18.46%

3- and 5-year figures withheld: returns differ from sibling classes.

RALAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Aggressive Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+9.48%
2025+10.89%
2024−44.94%
2023−42.19%
2022−59.05%
2021−42.12%
2020−47.79%
2019 (Aug–Dec)−21.65%

RALAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+2.8%+1.9%−5.8%+7.5%+3.1%−0.1%+0.3%—————
2025−3.0%−0.3%−3.0%+0.2%+4.4%+3.8%+0.7%+2.7%+2.6%+1.1%+0.9%+0.7%
2024−5.8%−2.7%−2.7%−9.2%−2.3%−4.7%−3.6%−3.6%−4.1%−8.0%−2.3%−8.8%
2023+0.8%−8.3%−4.2%−4.4%−7.1%−1.4%−3.2%−7.8%−9.4%−8.3%+1.6%−0.9%
2022−9.2%−8.1%−4.9%−12.2%−5.1%−13.4%+0.4%−9.4%−14.1%−0.1%+1.1%−9.4%
2021−5.9%−2.4%−2.7%−2.9%−4.2%−5.6%−4.8%−4.3%−8.8%−2.1%−7.8%−1.8%
2020−7.9%−10.4%−19.5%+1.1%−2.5%−3.4%−3.9%−3.3%−7.9%−7.4%+5.9%−1.7%
2019———————−7.0%−3.7%−4.5%−4.8%−3.9%

RALAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2025 – Jul 2026.

  • 1-year volatility (annualised): 10.56%
  • Best month: +7.51% (Apr 2026)
  • Worst month: −5.83% (Mar 2026)

RALAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Aggressive Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$15.2M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $86.1M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.85×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$4.3M$7.5M−$3.2M
Jun 2026$1.2M$6.2M−$5.0M
May 2026$801K$8.5M−$7.7M
Apr 2026$5.3M$10.3M−$5.0M
Mar 2026$1.8M$8.9M−$7.1M
Feb 2026$1.8M$5.6M−$3.8M
Jan 2026$3.6M$8.8M−$5.2M
Dec 2025$55.3M$13.1M$42.1M
Nov 2025$1.4M$7.1M−$5.7M
Oct 2025$5.6M$8.2M−$2.5M
Sep 2025$1.3M$7.5M−$6.2M
Aug 2025$3.6M$9.5M−$5.9M

RALAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Aggressive Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$619.01M
2026-04-30$618.85M
2026-01-31$619.64M
2025-10-31$617.10M
2025-07-31$597.45M
2025-04-30$566.17M
2025-01-31$606.67M
2024-10-31$612.58M
2024-07-31$624.78M
2024-04-30$618.82M
2024-01-31$624.46M
2023-10-31$604.71M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.