QACTX Performance — Q3 All-Season Tactical Fund, Class C
Data updated: 2026-04-27
QACTX returned −1.91% year to date and +3.76% over one year to Feb 2026. Annualised returns are +11.73% over 3 years and −0.19% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $139, against $143 for the category, and to $104 over one year, against $114. Volatility over the past three years was 11.22% a year. In the 12 months to Feb 2026 the fund lost a net $26.5M, and assets reached $19.84M.
QACTX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Q3 All-Season Tactical Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | QACTX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Mar 2025 – Feb 2026) | $104 | $114 |
| 3 years (Mar 2023 – Feb 2026) | $139 | $143 |
| 5 years (Mar 2021 – Feb 2026) | $99 | $138 |
QACTX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Feb 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | −1.91% |
| 1 year | +3.76% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +11.73% |
| 5 years (annualised) | −0.19% |
QACTX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Q3 All-Season Tactical Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Feb) | −1.91% |
| 2025 | +1.97% |
| 2024 | +14.50% |
| 2023 | +22.09% |
| 2022 | −38.42% |
| 2021 (Mar–Dec) | +15.08% |
QACTX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.8% | −2.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | −0.7% | −2.9% | −5.2% | −1.8% | +1.0% | +2.9% | +2.2% | +0.6% | +5.3% | +4.3% | −2.1% | −1.0% |
| 2024 | +1.0% | +4.8% | +0.4% | −3.4% | +3.8% | +5.6% | −0.8% | +1.2% | 0.0% | −1.5% | +2.3% | +0.6% |
| 2023 | +1.6% | −1.3% | +4.6% | −1.0% | +7.0% | +4.7% | +3.2% | −3.0% | −4.6% | −1.4% | +5.5% | +5.6% |
| 2022 | −6.5% | −6.0% | −4.5% | −10.3% | −2.9% | −0.4% | +0.2% | −3.3% | −3.8% | +1.8% | −4.8% | −6.2% |
| 2021 | — | — | 0.0% | +3.9% | −3.6% | +5.9% | +2.5% | +3.7% | −3.8% | +4.1% | +2.6% | −0.7% |
QACTX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Mar 2023 – Feb 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 11.22%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.64 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +6.97% (May 2023)
- Worst month: −5.23% (Mar 2025)
QACTX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Q3 All-Season Tactical Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$26.5M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $8.4M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.24×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | $348K | $2.6M | −$2.2M |
| Jan 2026 | $127K | $2.2M | −$2.1M |
| Dec 2025 | $266K | $461K | −$195K |
| Nov 2025 | $351K | $1.1M | −$778K |
| Oct 2025 | $310K | $2.2M | −$1.9M |
| Sep 2025 | $97K | $1.5M | −$1.4M |
| Aug 2025 | $1.4M | $3.3M | −$1.9M |
| Jul 2025 | $230K | $4.3M | −$4.0M |
| Jun 2025 | $372K | $2.0M | −$1.6M |
| May 2025 | $2.6M | $4.8M | −$2.2M |
| Apr 2025 | $913K | $7.3M | −$6.4M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.4M | $3.2M | −$1.8M |
QACTX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Q3 All-Season Tactical Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | $19.84M |
| 2025-11-30 | $24.95M |
| 2025-08-31 | $27.19M |
| 2025-05-31 | $33.01M |
| 2025-02-28 | $46.06M |
| 2024-11-30 | $56.87M |
| 2024-08-31 | $58.02M |
| 2024-05-31 | $48.47M |
| 2024-02-29 | $48.39M |
| 2023-11-30 | $44.77M |
| 2023-08-31 | $47.32M |
| 2023-05-31 | $40.97M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.