PYICX Fees and Costs — Victory Pioneer High Yield Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-09-28

The net expense ratio is 1.92%: a 0.70% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.22% other expenses. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $190 in broker commissions, and portfolio turnover was 58%.

PYICX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of PYICX. Prospectus, as of October 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.70%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.22%
Gross expense ratio1.92%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.92%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

PYICX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in PYICX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,179 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.02% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$103$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.92%)$202$623$1,070
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$31$109
Total costs$305$654$1,179
Value after costs$10,195$10,922$11,584
Impact on return, per year3.05%2.02%2.02%

PYICX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): —
  • Total broker commissions: $190
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $768.0M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 58%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

PYICX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated$190100.00%

PYICX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$144.8M21.15%
CitiGroup Global Markets Inc.$126.9M18.54%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$90.6M13.23%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC$73.1M10.67%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$67.2M9.81%
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated$59.4M8.68%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL, INC.$46.1M6.73%
BMO CAPITAL MARKETS CORP.$37.3M5.45%
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC$22.4M3.28%
JEFFERIES LLC$16.8M2.46%

Victory Pioneer High Yield Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
TYHYXClass Y0.85%none
TAHYXClass A1.10%2.25%
PYICXClass C1.92%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.