PXWIX Performance — Impax Ellevate Global Women's Leadership Fund, Institutional Class
Data updated: 2026-08-19
PXWIX returned +8.88% year to date and +18.95% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +15.50% over 3 years and +7.42% over 5 years. Against its Global Large Blend category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $154, against $156 for the category, and to $119 over one year, against $118. Volatility over the past three years was 12.14% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $104.4M, and assets reached $651.74M.
PXWIX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Impax Ellevate Global Women's Leadership Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Global Large Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | PXWIX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $119 | $118 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $154 | $156 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $143 | $149 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $196 | $204 |
PXWIX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +8.88% |
| 1 year | +18.95% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +15.50% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +7.42% |
PXWIX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Impax Ellevate Global Women's Leadership Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +8.88% |
| 2025 | +17.67% |
| 2024 | +12.35% |
| 2023 | +18.43% |
| 2022 | −19.75% |
| 2021 | +17.56% |
| 2020 | +14.00% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +7.16% |
PXWIX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.0% | +0.5% | −5.6% | +9.6% | +4.6% | −0.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +2.5% | 0.0% | −5.4% | +1.2% | +6.0% | +3.6% | +0.6% | +2.1% | +1.6% | +2.2% | +0.7% | +1.7% |
| 2024 | −0.3% | +3.4% | +1.4% | −4.6% | +3.9% | +1.3% | +0.8% | +3.7% | +2.0% | −2.3% | +4.4% | −1.6% |
| 2023 | +2.5% | −2.7% | +7.0% | +4.4% | −3.3% | +2.7% | −4.5% | −2.5% | +1.9% | −1.7% | +9.0% | +5.3% |
| 2022 | +2.0% | −3.1% | −6.6% | −8.3% | −0.6% | −7.3% | −8.9% | −5.3% | +7.6% | −4.8% | +8.0% | +7.6% |
| 2021 | +3.8% | +2.4% | −1.9% | +1.3% | +1.8% | +4.6% | −4.9% | +2.1% | +1.8% | +3.6% | −3.7% | +6.0% |
| 2020 | −14.3% | −7.7% | −0.3% | +2.3% | +5.4% | +11.1% | −2.8% | +5.0% | +4.8% | +3.5% | +12.1% | −2.7% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +2.6% | −2.6% | +0.6% | +3.0% | +3.1% | +0.4% |
PXWIX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 12.14%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.91 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +9.62% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −5.59% (Mar 2026)
PXWIX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Impax Ellevate Global Women's Leadership Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$104.4M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $104.7M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.50×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $10.2M | $11.5M | −$1.3M |
| May 2026 | $5.3M | $10.2M | −$4.9M |
| Apr 2026 | $3.2M | $12.6M | −$9.4M |
| Mar 2026 | $2.9M | $9.4M | −$6.5M |
| Feb 2026 | $4.1M | $80.7M | −$76.6M |
| Jan 2026 | $4.7M | $11.9M | −$7.1M |
| Dec 2025 | $58.5M | $20.0M | $38.5M |
| Nov 2025 | $2.3M | $7.4M | −$5.2M |
| Oct 2025 | $2.8M | $8.2M | −$5.4M |
| Sep 2025 | $4.0M | $9.7M | −$5.7M |
| Aug 2025 | $2.7M | $12.1M | −$9.4M |
| Jul 2025 | $4.1M | $15.3M | −$11.3M |
PXWIX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Impax Ellevate Global Women's Leadership Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $651.74M |
| 2026-03-31 | $592.84M |
| 2025-12-31 | $708.07M |
| 2025-09-30 | $707.11M |
| 2025-06-30 | $703.19M |
| 2025-03-31 | $684.78M |
| 2024-12-31 | $728.67M |
| 2024-09-30 | $764.01M |
| 2024-06-30 | $760.54M |
| 2024-03-31 | $809.82M |
| 2023-12-31 | $834.90M |
| 2023-09-30 | $759.88M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.