PXINX Holdings — Impax International Sustainable Economy Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-19
PXINX holds 145 securities. The top 10 make up 22.7% of net assets, led by ASML Holding (4.20%) and HSBC Holdings (2.64%). Financials (28.5%) and Information Technology (16.4%) are the largest sectors, and 23.4% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.32% of net asset value (99.30% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
PXINX Portfolio Holdings
145 holdings of Impax International Sustainable Economy Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 145.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASML Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 4.20% | $78.54M |
| HSBC Holdings plc | HBCYF | Financials | 2.64% | $49.43M |
| Novartis AG | NVSEF | Health Care | 2.42% | $45.22M |
| Siemens AG | — | Industrials | 2.17% | $40.51M |
| ABB Ltd. | ABLZF | Industrials | 1.99% | $37.21M |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 1.95% | $36.46M |
| Schneider Electric SE | — | Industrials | 1.95% | $36.37M |
| Iberdrola SA | — | Utilities | 1.86% | $34.75M |
| Sony Group Corp. | SNEJF | Consumer Discretionary | 1.80% | $33.57M |
| Infineon Technologies AG | IFNNF | Information Technology | 1.75% | $32.81M |
| BNP Paribas SA | — | Financials | 1.73% | $32.34M |
| Recruit Holdings Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.70% | $31.70M |
| Axa SA | — | Financials | 1.59% | $29.64M |
| Enel SpA | — | Utilities | 1.56% | $29.20M |
| Hitachi Ltd. | HTHIF | Industrials | 1.52% | $28.36M |
| Generali | — | Financials | 1.41% | $26.38M |
| Daiichi Sankyo Co. Ltd. | — | Health Care | 1.39% | $25.99M |
| Advantest Corp. | ADTTF | Information Technology | 1.35% | $25.20M |
| United Overseas Bank Ltd. | — | Financials | 1.33% | $24.87M |
| KDDI Corp. | — | Communication Services | 1.28% | $23.94M |
| Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | — | Financials | 1.25% | $23.37M |
| Kao Corp. | — | Consumer Staples | 1.22% | $22.78M |
| QBE Insurance Group Ltd. | — | Financials | 1.21% | $22.66M |
| Murata Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 1.16% | $21.69M |
| Swiss Re AG | — | Financials | 1.16% | $21.59M |
| GSK plc | GLAXF | Health Care | 1.12% | $20.99M |
| Aviva plc | — | Financials | 1.10% | $20.59M |
| Astellas Pharma, Inc. | — | Health Care | 1.08% | $20.17M |
| Fujitsu Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 1.07% | $19.93M |
| Allianz SE | — | Financials | 1.05% | $19.67M |
| Edp SA | ELCPF | Utilities | 1.05% | $19.67M |
| Vodafone Group plc | VODPF | Communication Services | 1.03% | $19.26M |
| National Grid plc | NGGTF | Utilities | 1.00% | $18.77M |
| NEC Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.97% | $18.16M |
| JPMorgan U.S. Treasury Plus Money Market Fund, Class IM | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.97% | $18.14M |
| Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | TEVA | Health Care | 0.97% | $18.11M |
| RELX plc | RLXXF | Industrials | 0.95% | $17.76M |
| ANZ Group Holdings Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.95% | $17.69M |
| SoftBank Corp. | — | Communication Services | 0.94% | $17.63M |
| KBC Group NV | — | Financials | 0.93% | $17.33M |
| Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG | — | Financials | 0.91% | $17.10M |
| AIA Group Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.91% | $17.09M |
| BPER Banca SpA | — | Financials | 0.90% | $16.77M |
| SSE plc | — | Utilities | 0.88% | $16.51M |
| Norsk Hydro ASA | — | Materials | 0.86% | $16.14M |
| Carrefour SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.86% | $16.05M |
| Brambles Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.85% | $15.98M |
| Credit Agricole SA | — | Financials | 0.85% | $15.91M |
| Aristocrat Leisure Ltd. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.84% | $15.69M |
| Siemens Energy AG | — | Industrials | 0.83% | $15.55M |
| Wolters Kluwer NV | — | Information Technology | 0.83% | $15.43M |
| L'Oreal SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.81% | $15.13M |
| Logitech International SA | LOGI | Information Technology | 0.79% | $14.74M |
| Legrand SA | — | Industrials | 0.78% | $14.51M |
| Tesco plc | — | Consumer Staples | 0.77% | $14.37M |
| Mercedes-Benz Group AG | MBGAF | Consumer Discretionary | 0.71% | $13.23M |
| Holcim AG | — | Materials | 0.68% | $12.69M |
| Orsted A/S | — | Utilities | 0.66% | $12.32M |
| United Utilities Group plc | — | Utilities | 0.63% | $11.83M |
| AstraZeneca plc | AZN | Health Care | 0.63% | $11.69M |
| Commonwealth Bank of Australia | — | Financials | 0.62% | $11.63M |
| Novo Nordisk A/S, Class B | NONOF | Health Care | 0.62% | $11.59M |
| Sonova Holding AG | — | Health Care | 0.61% | $11.36M |
| Dassault Systemes SE | — | Information Technology | 0.58% | $10.88M |
| Sampo OYJ, Class A | — | Financials | 0.58% | $10.81M |
| Diageo plc | DGEAF | Consumer Staples | 0.58% | $10.75M |
| GEA Group AG | — | Industrials | 0.57% | $10.67M |
| Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | — | Consumer Staples | 0.56% | $10.53M |
| Merck KGaA | — | Health Care | 0.50% | $9.42M |
| Endesa SA | — | Utilities | 0.50% | $9.35M |
| Zurich Insurance Group AG | — | Financials | 0.49% | $9.18M |
| Reckitt Benckiser Group plc | — | Consumer Staples | 0.49% | $9.11M |
| Yokogawa Electric Corp. | — | Industrials | 0.48% | $8.96M |
| Nokia OYJ | NOKBF | Information Technology | 0.46% | $8.60M |
| CaixaBank SA | — | Financials | 0.46% | $8.53M |
| Panasonic Holdings Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.45% | $8.48M |
| Daifuku Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.45% | $8.42M |
| Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.41% | $7.74M |
| Barratt Redrow plc | — | Real Estate | 0.41% | $7.71M |
| Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. | MZHOF | Financials | 0.40% | $7.48M |
| Sika AG | — | Materials | 0.39% | $7.33M |
| Coles Group Ltd. | — | Consumer Staples | 0.39% | $7.25M |
| ING Groep NV | INGVF | Financials | 0.38% | $7.11M |
| Sompo Holdings, Inc. | — | Financials | 0.38% | $7.07M |
| Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield | — | Real Estate | 0.37% | $6.99M |
| Goodman Group | — | Real Estate | 0.37% | $6.94M |
| Legal & General Group plc | — | Financials | 0.37% | $6.86M |
| Sgs SA | — | Industrials | 0.36% | $6.73M |
| Telstra Group Ltd. | — | Communication Services | 0.34% | $6.43M |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. | MBFJF | Financials | 0.34% | $6.28M |
| Air Liquide SA | — | Materials | 0.33% | $6.23M |
| Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc. | TKOMF | Financials | 0.33% | $6.18M |
| Banco Santander SA | BCDRF | Financials | 0.33% | $6.11M |
| SoftBank Group Corp. | — | Communication Services | 0.32% | $5.91M |
| 3i Group plc | — | Financials | 0.31% | $5.80M |
| Chugai Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. | — | Health Care | 0.31% | $5.79M |
| CSL Ltd. | — | Health Care | 0.31% | $5.79M |
| Experian plc | — | Industrials | 0.31% | $5.79M |
| MTR Corp. Ltd. | — | Real Estate | 0.30% | $5.59M |
| Telecom Italia SpA | — | Communication Services | 0.30% | $5.58M |
PXINX Sector Allocation
Impax International Sustainable Economy Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 28.5% | 43 |
| Information Technology | 16.4% | 16 |
| Industrials | 16.2% | 21 |
| Health Care | 10.6% | 14 |
| Utilities | 8.4% | 9 |
| Consumer Staples | 5.9% | 9 |
| Communication Services | 4.2% | 6 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 4.1% | 7 |
| Materials | 2.5% | 5 |
| Real Estate | 2.2% | 7 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.0% | 1 |
| Cash & Currency | -0.0% | 7 |
PXINX Country Allocation
Where Impax International Sustainable Economy Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 23.4% |
| United Kingdom | 13.8% |
| France | 10.1% |
| Switzerland | 9.1% |
| Germany | 8.7% |
| Australia | 6.5% |
| Netherlands | 6.2% |
| Italy | 5.6% |
| Spain | 4.0% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 1.6% |
| Denmark | 1.6% |
| Singapore | 1.5% |
| Portugal | 1.1% |
| Finland | 1.0% |
| Israel | 1.0% |
PXINX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Impax International Sustainable Economy Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 1.0% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.