PWRIX Performance — DF Tactical Income Fund, Class I
Data updated: 2026-09-14
PWRIX returned −0.04% year to date and +1.80% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +4.20% over 3 years and +1.08% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $113, against $143 for the category, and to $102 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 3.78% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $729K, and assets reached $73.24M.
PWRIX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in DF Tactical Income Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | PWRIX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $102 | $116 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $113 | $143 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $106 | $136 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $107 | $173 |
PWRIX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | −0.04% |
| 1 year | +1.80% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +4.20% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +1.08% |
PWRIX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of DF Tactical Income Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | −0.04% |
| 2025 | +3.58% |
| 2024 | +4.56% |
| 2023 | +8.09% |
| 2022 | −9.38% |
| 2021 | +3.11% |
| 2020 | −4.54% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +2.67% |
PWRIX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.0% | +0.4% | −1.4% | +0.8% | 0.0% | +0.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +0.6% | +1.9% | −0.5% | −1.2% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +0.2% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.2% | +0.7% | −0.1% |
| 2024 | +0.1% | +0.7% | +0.6% | −1.7% | +1.1% | +0.5% | +1.8% | +1.7% | +0.5% | +0.1% | +0.9% | −1.8% |
| 2023 | +1.9% | −1.0% | +0.8% | +0.4% | −1.3% | +2.8% | +1.4% | −0.5% | −0.2% | −1.6% | +3.5% | +1.8% |
| 2022 | −2.1% | −0.8% | −0.2% | −2.9% | +0.7% | −3.4% | +2.1% | −1.6% | −3.2% | +0.8% | +2.2% | −1.3% |
| 2021 | −1.3% | +0.2% | +1.5% | +1.8% | +0.9% | +0.4% | 0.0% | +0.2% | −1.2% | +0.5% | −1.7% | +1.7% |
| 2020 | +0.2% | −2.2% | −7.7% | +0.8% | +0.5% | +0.3% | +1.7% | −0.1% | −0.6% | −0.8% | +1.8% | +1.6% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.3% | −0.3% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +0.2% | +1.5% |
PWRIX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 3.78%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.08 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +3.54% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −1.83% (Dec 2024)
PWRIX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of DF Tactical Income Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$729K
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $38.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.98×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $1.4M | $656K | $727K |
| May 2026 | $1.3M | $1.3M | −$16K |
| Apr 2026 | $447K | $993K | −$546K |
| Mar 2026 | $1.6M | $870K | $735K |
| Feb 2026 | $434K | $1.1M | −$664K |
| Jan 2026 | $389K | $15.6M | −$15.2M |
| Dec 2025 | $756K | $1.1M | −$339K |
| Nov 2025 | $1.1M | $1.6M | −$559K |
| Oct 2025 | $882K | $2.2M | −$1.3M |
| Sep 2025 | $28.2M | $10.8M | $17.4M |
| Aug 2025 | $870K | $1.7M | −$816K |
| Jul 2025 | $888K | $989K | −$100K |
PWRIX Assets Under Management
Net assets of DF Tactical Income Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $73.24M |
| 2026-03-31 | $73.17M |
| 2025-12-31 | $90.43M |
| 2025-09-30 | $91.89M |
| 2025-06-30 | $75.36M |
| 2025-03-31 | $79.88M |
| 2024-12-31 | $89.56M |
| 2024-09-30 | $64.73M |
| 2024-06-30 | $70.79M |
| 2024-03-31 | $73.37M |
| 2023-12-31 | $68.94M |
| 2023-09-30 | $66.91M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.