PTSKX Fees and Costs — PIMCO RAE PLUS International Fund

Data updated: 2026-08-31

The net expense ratio is 1.97%: a 0.92% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.05% other expenses. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $11K in broker commissions, 0.0072% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 444%.

PTSKX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of PTSKX. Prospectus, as of April 30, 2018.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.92%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.05%
Gross expense ratio1.97%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.97%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearNo
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

PTSKX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in PTSKX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,213 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.08% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$103$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.97%)$207$639$1,097
Trading costs (broker commissions)$1$2$4
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$32$112
Total costs$311$673$1,213
Value after costs$10,189$10,903$11,550
Impact on return, per year3.11%2.08%2.08%

PTSKX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2026.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0072%
  • Total broker commissions: $11K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $10.2B
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 444%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

PTSKX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
BofA Securities, Inc.$11K99.51%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.$430.40%
RBC Capital Markets, LLC$50.05%
BGC Financial, L.P.$40.04%

PTSKX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
BofA Securities, Inc.$4.5B44.95%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.$1.4B14.01%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC$833.1M8.31%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$722.9M7.21%
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC$620.6M6.19%
Barclays Capital Inc.$496.0M4.94%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp.$483.6M4.82%
Mizuho Securities USA LLC$450.6M4.49%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.$421.2M4.20%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC$88.8M0.89%

PIMCO RAE PLUS International Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
PTSIXInstitutional Class0.87%none
PTSLXC0001009151.22%none
PTIPXClass I-21.32%none
PTSOXClass A1.57%3.75%
PTSKXC0001009171.97%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.