POSAX Fees and Costs — Global Real Estate Securities Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-25

The net expense ratio is 1.36%: a 0.88% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.23% other expenses. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 5.50% and a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $838K in broker commissions, 0.0497% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 22%.

POSAX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of POSAX. Prospectus, as of March 1, 2026.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.88%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.23%
Gross expense ratio1.36%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.36%
Sales charges
Max front load5.50%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

POSAX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in POSAX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,528 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.64% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$648$550$550
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.36%)$135$419$724
Trading costs (broker commissions)$5$15$26
Lost growth on money paid in costs$28$108$228
Total costs$815$1,093$1,528
Value after costs$9,685$10,483$11,234
Impact on return, per year8.15%3.41%2.64%

POSAX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0497%
  • Total broker commissions: $838K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $22.7M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 22%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $0
  • Net income from securities lending: $1K (0.000% of average net assets)

POSAX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
UBS SECURITIES LLC$143K25.84%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS$103K18.70%
STIFEL NICOLAUS & COMPANY$54K9.82%
MERRILL LYNCH PIERCE FENNER & SMITH$49K8.81%
JEFFERIES & COMPANY$48K8.64%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$40K7.20%
SANFORD C. BERNSTEIN & CO.$34K6.23%
CREDIT LYONNAIS$29K5.29%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC$27K4.94%
LIQUIDNET$25K4.54%

POSAX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$5.7M89.30%
NOMURA SECURITIES INT'L INC.$457K7.22%
MERRILL LYNCH PIERCE FENNER & SMITH$220K3.48%

Global Real Estate Securities Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
PGRSXClass R-60.90%none
POSIXInstitutional Class0.94%none
PGRUXClass R-51.15%none
POSAXClass A1.36%5.50%
PGRKXClass R-31.46%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.