PMARX Fees and Costs — Victory Pioneer Equity Premium Income Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-28

The net expense ratio is 1.20%: a 0.70% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.37% other expenses, less a 0.12% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 2.25%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $52K in broker commissions, 0.0390% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 65%.

PMARX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of PMARX. Prospectus, as of November 30, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.70%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.37%
Gross expense ratio1.32%
Fee waiver−0.12%
Net expense ratio1.20%
Sales charges
Max front load2.25%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

PMARX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in PMARX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,041 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.77% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$225$225$225
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.20%)$123$383$663
Trading costs (broker commissions)$4$12$22
Lost growth on money paid in costs$11$55$131
Total costs$363$676$1,041
Value after costs$10,137$10,900$11,722
Impact on return, per year3.63%2.08%1.77%

PMARX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0390%
  • Total broker commissions: $52K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $76.7M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 65%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

PMARX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
INSTINET, LLC$18K35.26%
CLSA Americas, LLC$13K24.28%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$6K11.24%
SG AMERICAS SECURITIES LLC$5K8.90%
PIPER SANDLER & CO.$4K7.63%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.$3K6.06%
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated$2K4.70%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC$5100.98%
JEFFERIES LLC$3340.64%
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC$1610.31%

PMARX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$10.8M15.44%
BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP.$10.1M14.51%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC$9.2M13.16%
CitiGroup Global Markets Inc.$7.3M10.51%
TD SECURITIES (USA) LLC$6.9M9.86%
Mizuho Securities USA LLC$6.6M9.45%
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated$5.2M7.38%
HSBC SECURITIES (USA), INC.$5.0M7.15%
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC$4.9M7.07%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$3.8M5.47%

Victory Pioneer Equity Premium Income Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
FLEKXClass R60.90%none
PMYRXClass Y0.90%none
PMARXClass A1.20%2.25%
PRRCXClass C1.98%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.