PISLX Holdings — Columbia Pyrford International Stock Fund
Data updated: 2026-07-29
PISLX holds 80 securities. The top 10 make up 22.9% of net assets, led by Nestle (2.67%) and Columbia Short Term Cash Fund (2.42%). Industrials (18.7%) and Consumer Staples (16.0%) are the largest sectors, and 13.9% of the portfolio is in United Kingdom. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 98.17% of net asset value (98.14% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
PISLX Portfolio Holdings
80 holdings of Columbia Pyrford International Stock Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nestle SA | — | Consumer Staples | 2.67% | $6.26M |
| Columbia Short Term Cash Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 2.42% | $5.67M |
| Japan Tobacco Inc | — | Consumer Staples | 2.40% | $5.63M |
| United Overseas Bank Ltd | — | Financials | 2.37% | $5.55M |
| Roche Holding AG | — | Health Care | 2.28% | $5.34M |
| KDDI Corp | — | Communication Services | 2.27% | $5.33M |
| Sap SE | SAPGF | Information Technology | 2.22% | $5.21M |
| Mitsubishi Electric Corp | — | Industrials | 2.14% | $5.02M |
| Unilever PLC | UNLYF | Consumer Staples | 2.07% | $4.86M |
| Air Liquide SA | — | Materials | 2.03% | $4.76M |
| Novartis AG | NVSEF | Health Care | 1.98% | $4.64M |
| Brambles Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.97% | $4.62M |
| Computershare Ltd | — | Financials | 1.86% | $4.35M |
| Sampo Oyj | — | Financials | 1.80% | $4.23M |
| AIA Group Ltd | — | Financials | 1.79% | $4.20M |
| Malayan Banking Bhd | — | Financials | 1.77% | $4.16M |
| Deutsche Post AG | — | Industrials | 1.75% | $4.11M |
| Telenor ASA | TELNF | Communication Services | 1.75% | $4.09M |
| Venture Corp Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.73% | $4.05M |
| Woolworths Group Ltd | — | Consumer Staples | 1.65% | $3.88M |
| Nissan Chemical Corp | — | Materials | 1.63% | $3.82M |
| Fuchs SE | — | Materials | 1.62% | $3.81M |
| Nihon Kohden Corp | — | Health Care | 1.59% | $3.72M |
| Bank Rakyat Indonesia Persero Tbk PT | — | Financials | 1.56% | $3.65M |
| Legal & General Group PLC | — | Financials | 1.53% | $3.60M |
| British American Tobacco PLC | BTAFF | Consumer Staples | 1.50% | $3.52M |
| Nabtesco Corp | — | Industrials | 1.43% | $3.34M |
| Infineon Technologies AG | IFNNF | Information Technology | 1.42% | $3.33M |
| QBE Insurance Group Ltd | — | Financials | 1.37% | $3.22M |
| Merck KGaA | — | Health Care | 1.36% | $3.19M |
| ABC-Mart Inc | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.33% | $3.13M |
| National Grid PLC | NGGTF | Utilities | 1.33% | $3.12M |
| Bureau Veritas SA | — | Industrials | 1.26% | $2.96M |
| Legrand SA | — | Industrials | 1.23% | $2.89M |
| Wolters Kluwer NV | — | Information Technology | 1.21% | $2.83M |
| Woodside Energy Group Ltd | WOPEF | Energy | 1.20% | $2.81M |
| Telkom Indonesia Persero Tbk PT | — | Communication Services | 1.16% | $2.71M |
| Gsk PLC | GLAXF | Health Care | 1.13% | $2.66M |
| Singapore Technologies Engineering Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.10% | $2.58M |
| L'Oreal SA | — | Consumer Staples | 1.04% | $2.45M |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | TSMWF | Information Technology | 1.01% | $2.37M |
| Sanofi SA | SNYNF | Health Care | 1.00% | $2.35M |
| Power Assets Holdings Ltd | — | Utilities | 0.99% | $2.32M |
| Bunzl PLC | BZLFF | Consumer Staples | 0.99% | $2.32M |
| Zurich Insurance Group AG | — | Financials | 0.98% | $2.31M |
| Koninklijke Philips NV | RYLPF | Health Care | 0.97% | $2.29M |
| Essity AB | — | Consumer Staples | 0.97% | $2.28M |
| Rio Tinto Ltd | RTNTF | Materials | 0.96% | $2.26M |
| ASMPT Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.93% | $2.17M |
| Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.92% | $2.16M |
| Brenntag SE | — | Industrials | 0.92% | $2.15M |
| Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | — | Communication Services | 0.91% | $2.13M |
| Kone Oyj | — | Industrials | 0.88% | $2.06M |
| Imperial Brands PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.87% | $2.05M |
| Croda International PLC | — | Materials | 0.87% | $2.05M |
| Sumitomo Rubber Industries Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.87% | $2.03M |
| Dassault Systemes SE | — | Information Technology | 0.84% | $1.97M |
| Rubis SCA | — | Energy | 0.83% | $1.95M |
| Nemetschek SE | — | Information Technology | 0.82% | $1.92M |
| Daimler Truck Holding AG | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.82% | $1.91M |
| Sgs SA | — | Industrials | 0.80% | $1.87M |
| Chunghwa Telecom Co Ltd | — | Communication Services | 0.79% | $1.86M |
| Advantech Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.77% | $1.80M |
| Shell PLC | RYDAF | Energy | 0.75% | $1.77M |
| ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.69% | $1.61M |
| Atlas Copco AB | — | Industrials | 0.67% | $1.57M |
| Assa Abloy AB | — | Industrials | 0.66% | $1.56M |
| Vodafone Group PLC | VODPF | Communication Services | 0.65% | $1.53M |
| Bp PLC | BPAQF | Energy | 0.65% | $1.53M |
| Endeavour Group Ltd/Australia | — | Consumer Staples | 0.65% | $1.51M |
| Imi PLC | — | Industrials | 0.62% | $1.46M |
| VTech Holdings Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.55% | $1.28M |
| BDO Unibank Inc | — | Financials | 0.54% | $1.26M |
| Geberit AG | — | Industrials | 0.52% | $1.22M |
| Axiata Group Bhd | — | Communication Services | 0.49% | $1.15M |
| Givaudan SA | — | Materials | 0.48% | $1.13M |
| Schindler Holding AG | — | Industrials | 0.45% | $1.06M |
| Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.43% | $1.01M |
| Telekom Malaysia Bhd | — | Communication Services | 0.42% | $986.73K |
| Jollibee Foods Corp | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.30% | $694.23K |
PISLX Sector Allocation
Columbia Pyrford International Stock Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 18.7% | 18 |
| Consumer Staples | 16.0% | 11 |
| Financials | 15.9% | 10 |
| Information Technology | 11.7% | 10 |
| Health Care | 10.5% | 7 |
| Communication Services | 8.6% | 8 |
| Materials | 7.7% | 6 |
| Energy | 3.5% | 4 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 2.5% | 3 |
| Funds & ETFs | 2.5% | 1 |
| Utilities | 2.4% | 2 |
PISLX Country Allocation
Where Columbia Pyrford International Stock Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 13.9% |
| Japan | 13.7% |
| Germany | 10.9% |
| Switzerland | 10.2% |
| Australia | 9.7% |
| France | 8.2% |
| Singapore | 6.8% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 2.8% |
| Indonesia | 2.7% |
| Finland | 2.7% |
| Malaysia | 2.7% |
| Taiwan | 2.6% |
| United States | 2.4% |
| Sweden | 2.3% |
| Netherlands | 2.2% |
PISLX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Columbia Pyrford International Stock Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 95.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 2.4% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.