PGJCX Fees and Costs — PGIM Jennison Global Infrastructure Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-09-29

The net expense ratio is 2.25%: a 1.00% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.99% other expenses, less a 0.74% fee waiver. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $41K in broker commissions, 0.0868% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 78%.

PGJCX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of PGJCX. Prospectus, as of October 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee1.00%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.99%
Gross expense ratio2.99%
Fee waiver−0.74%
Net expense ratio2.25%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee0.00%
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

PGJCX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in PGJCX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,423 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.45% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$103$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 2.25%)$236$727$1,243
Trading costs (broker commissions)$9$28$48
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$38$132
Total costs$348$793$1,423
Value after costs$10,152$10,784$11,340
Impact on return, per year3.48%2.45%2.45%

PGJCX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0868%
  • Total broker commissions: $41K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $486K
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 78%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $2.6M
  • Net income from securities lending: $6K (0.014% of average net assets)

PGJCX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC$6K20.22%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$4K13.87%
CitiGroup Global Markets Inc.$3K10.10%
Guggenheim Securities, LLC$2K8.89%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$2K8.60%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.$2K8.58%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp.$2K8.22%
CAPITAL INSTITUTIONAL SERVICES, INC$2K7.35%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$2K7.17%
JEFFERIES LLC$2K7.00%

PGJCX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$248K51.05%
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC$238K48.95%

PGIM Jennison Global Infrastructure Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
PGJQXClass R61.17%none
PGJZXClass Z1.17%none
PGJAXClass A1.50%5.50%
PGJCXClass C2.25%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.