PCGRX Holdings — Victory Pioneer Mid Cap Value Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-28
PCGRX holds 66 securities. The top 10 make up 28.0% of net assets, led by State Street (4.57%) and Devon Energy (3.23%). Financials (23.0%) and Industrials (19.8%) are the largest sectors, and 97.1% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.95% of net asset value (99.85% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
PCGRX Portfolio Holdings
66 holdings of Victory Pioneer Mid Cap Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Corp. | STT | Financials | 4.57% | $35.67M |
| Devon Energy Corp. | DVN | Energy | 3.23% | $25.23M |
| Northern Trust Corp. | NTRS | Financials | 3.16% | $24.71M |
| M T Bank Corp. | MTB | Financials | 2.95% | $23.04M |
| Raymond James Financial, Inc. | RJF | Financials | 2.87% | $22.40M |
| Chord Energy Corp. | CHRD | Energy | 2.49% | $19.44M |
| Centerpoint Energy, Inc. | CNP | Utilities | 2.22% | $17.31M |
| Truist Financial Corp. | TFC | Financials | 2.21% | $17.25M |
| Citizens Financial Group, Inc. | CFG | Financials | 2.19% | $17.09M |
| Dover Corp. | DOV | Industrials | 2.11% | $16.49M |
| Netapp, Inc. | NTAP | Information Technology | 2.08% | $16.27M |
| Regions Financial Corp. | RF | Financials | 2.03% | $15.89M |
| Eversource Energy | ES | Utilities | 2.01% | $15.74M |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | ZBH | Health Care | 1.99% | $15.58M |
| Expedia Group, Inc. | EXPE | Consumer Discretionary | 1.97% | $15.37M |
| Fox Corp. Class A | FOXA | Communication Services | 1.92% | $14.98M |
| Baker Hughes Co. | BKR | Energy | 1.89% | $14.77M |
| Genuine Parts Co. | GPC | Industrials | 1.84% | $14.35M |
| American International Group, Inc. | AIG | Financials | 1.76% | $13.75M |
| Sysco Corp. | SYY | Consumer Staples | 1.74% | $13.58M |
| Agco Corp. | AGCO | Industrials | 1.72% | $13.46M |
| Ge Healthcare Technologies, Inc. | GEHC | Health Care | 1.72% | $13.45M |
| Ppg Industries, Inc. | PPG | Materials | 1.66% | $12.95M |
| Aercap Holdings NV | AER | Industrials | 1.66% | $12.94M |
| J B Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | JBHT | Industrials | 1.64% | $12.79M |
| Regal Rexnord Corp. | RRX | Industrials | 1.61% | $12.61M |
| Public Service Enterprise Group, Inc. | PEG | Utilities | 1.58% | $12.34M |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | ROK | Industrials | 1.53% | $11.97M |
| Ebay, Inc. | EBAY | Consumer Discretionary | 1.53% | $11.95M |
| Labcorp Holdings, Inc. | LH | Health Care | 1.51% | $11.82M |
| Range Resources Corp. | RRC | Energy | 1.43% | $11.20M |
| Dr Horton, Inc. | DHI | Consumer Discretionary | 1.43% | $11.19M |
| Biogen, Inc. | BIIB | Health Care | 1.42% | $11.08M |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc. | MSI | Information Technology | 1.39% | $10.86M |
| Exelon Corp. | EXC | Utilities | 1.25% | $9.80M |
| Ralliant Corp. | RAL | Information Technology | 1.25% | $9.75M |
| Old Republic International Corp. | ORI | Financials | 1.24% | $9.72M |
| Avalonbay Communities, Inc. | AVB | Real Estate | 1.23% | $9.64M |
| Amrize Ltd. | AMRZ | Materials | 1.23% | $9.58M |
| Delta Air Lines, Inc. | DAL | Industrials | 1.19% | $9.33M |
| Target Corp. | TGT | Consumer Staples | 1.19% | $9.31M |
| Fortune Brands Innovation | FBIN | Consumer Discretionary | 1.15% | $9.01M |
| Ford Motor Co. | F | Consumer Discretionary | 1.12% | $8.72M |
| International Paper Co. | IP | Materials | 1.12% | $8.72M |
| Kimco Realty Corp. | KIM | Real Estate | 1.11% | $8.64M |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | SFM | Consumer Staples | 1.10% | $8.60M |
| Gaming and Leisure Propertie | GLPI | Real Estate | 1.04% | $8.11M |
| Emerson Electric Co. | EMR | Industrials | 1.04% | $8.09M |
| Host Hotels Resorts, Inc. | HST | Real Estate | 1.00% | $7.85M |
| Brink S Co. the | BCO | Industrials | 1.00% | $7.79M |
| Extra Space Storage, Inc. | EXR | Real Estate | 0.99% | $7.76M |
| First Industrial Realty Trust | FR | Real Estate | 0.97% | $7.54M |
| Lear Corp. | LEA | Consumer Discretionary | 0.94% | $7.37M |
| Trimble, Inc. | TRMB | Industrials | 0.94% | $7.35M |
| Zoom Communications, Inc. | ZM | Information Technology | 0.90% | $7.01M |
| Maplebear, Inc. | CART | Industrials | 0.88% | $6.91M |
| Cdw Corp. of Delaware | CDW | Information Technology | 0.86% | $6.73M |
| Wesco International | WCC | Industrials | 0.80% | $6.28M |
| Western Digital Corp. | WDC | Information Technology | 0.80% | $6.23M |
| Valero Energy Corp. | VLO | Energy | 0.80% | $6.22M |
| Clorox Company | CLX | Consumer Staples | 0.71% | $5.52M |
| Terex Corporation | TEX | Industrials | 0.66% | $5.19M |
| Hershey Co. the | HSY | Consumer Staples | 0.62% | $4.85M |
| Generac Holdings, Inc. | GNRC | Industrials | 0.61% | $4.77M |
| Paychex, Inc. | PAYX | Industrials | 0.60% | $4.66M |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | DOC | Real Estate | 0.54% | $4.20M |
PCGRX Sector Allocation
Victory Pioneer Mid Cap Value Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 23.0% | 9 |
| Industrials | 19.8% | 16 |
| Energy | 9.8% | 5 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 8.1% | 6 |
| Information Technology | 7.3% | 6 |
| Utilities | 7.1% | 4 |
| Real Estate | 6.9% | 7 |
| Health Care | 6.7% | 4 |
| Consumer Staples | 5.4% | 5 |
| Materials | 4.0% | 3 |
| Communication Services | 1.9% | 1 |
PCGRX Country Allocation
Where Victory Pioneer Mid Cap Value Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 3).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.1% |
| Netherlands | 1.7% |
| Switzerland | 1.2% |
PCGRX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Victory Pioneer Mid Cap Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.9% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.