ORILX Performance — North Square Multi Strategy Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-09-25
ORILX returned −19.95% year to date and −41.41% over one year to May 2026. Over one year the fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 grew to $59, against $119 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 8.64% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund lost a net $1.1M, and assets reached $39.11M.
ORILX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in North Square Multi Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | ORILX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026) | $59 | $119 |
| 3 years (Jun 2023 – May 2026) | $18 | $147 |
| 5 years (Jun 2021 – May 2026) | $15 | $136 |
| Since data start (Mar 2020 – May 2026) | $21 | $173 |
ORILX Trailing Returns
Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | −19.95% |
| 1 year | −41.41% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: returns differ from sibling classes.
ORILX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of North Square Multi Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–May) | −19.95% |
| 2025 | −44.87% |
| 2024 | −44.91% |
| 2023 | −34.72% |
| 2022 | −16.18% |
| 2021 | +21.10% |
| 2020 (Mar–Dec) | +27.91% |
ORILX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | −3.7% | −4.4% | −10.3% | +0.2% | −3.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | −3.2% | −6.4% | −8.9% | −6.5% | −2.4% | −2.8% | −5.3% | −2.2% | −4.4% | −5.7% | −4.8% | −5.2% |
| 2024 | −6.0% | −3.2% | −2.5% | −9.4% | −2.2% | −5.8% | −1.6% | −4.5% | −4.3% | −7.5% | −1.0% | −9.5% |
| 2023 | +6.8% | −1.7% | −6.8% | −5.1% | −7.0% | −0.5% | −2.1% | −7.8% | −9.4% | −9.2% | +2.1% | +0.3% |
| 2022 | −6.2% | −1.8% | +1.1% | −6.9% | +0.2% | −7.3% | +6.8% | −2.7% | −6.9% | +7.0% | +4.2% | −3.5% |
| 2021 | +1.7% | +2.2% | +2.1% | +3.9% | +0.4% | +2.0% | +1.1% | +2.5% | −4.6% | +5.8% | −1.6% | +4.2% |
| 2020 | — | — | −13.1% | +10.7% | +5.7% | +2.6% | +4.6% | +5.9% | −3.2% | −1.6% | +10.7% | +5.1% |
ORILX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2025 – May 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 8.64%
- Best month: +0.22% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −10.30% (Mar 2026)
ORILX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of North Square Multi Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$1.1M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $4.9M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.81×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | $57K | $387K | −$330K |
| Apr 2026 | $58K | $598K | −$540K |
| Mar 2026 | $72K | $545K | −$473K |
| Feb 2026 | $66K | $720K | −$654K |
| Jan 2026 | $120K | $705K | −$585K |
| Dec 2025 | $3.9M | $648K | $3.3M |
| Nov 2025 | $50K | $374K | −$324K |
| Oct 2025 | $142K | $651K | −$509K |
| Sep 2025 | $37K | $281K | −$245K |
| Aug 2025 | $106K | $423K | −$317K |
| Jul 2025 | $118K | $161K | −$43K |
| Jun 2025 | $129K | $487K | −$357K |
ORILX Assets Under Management
Net assets of North Square Multi Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | $39.11M |
| 2026-02-28 | $38.99M |
| 2025-11-30 | $39.37M |
| 2025-08-31 | $39.44M |
| 2025-05-31 | $37.42M |
| 2025-02-28 | $40.72M |
| 2024-11-30 | $42.33M |
| 2024-08-31 | $41.58M |
| 2024-05-31 | $40.50M |
| 2024-02-29 | $41.46M |
| 2023-11-30 | $40.86M |
| 2023-08-31 | $41.46M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.