ODMAX Fees and Costs — Invesco Developing Markets Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-29

The net expense ratio is 1.30%: a 0.80% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.24% other expenses. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 5.50%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $37.1M in broker commissions, 0.2682% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 79%.

ODMAX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of ODMAX. Prospectus, as of February 28, 2026.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.80%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.24%
Gross expense ratio1.30%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.30%
Sales charges
Max front load5.50%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

ODMAX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in ODMAX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,618 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.81% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$550$550$550
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.30%)$129$400$690
Trading costs (broker commissions)$27$83$142
Lost growth on money paid in costs$27$111$236
Total costs$733$1,143$1,618
Value after costs$9,767$10,433$11,144
Impact on return, per year7.33%3.58%2.81%

ODMAX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.2682%
  • Total broker commissions: $37.1M
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $8.7B
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 79%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

ODMAX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$8.4M26.40%
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO.$7.5M23.59%
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INC.$3.6M11.16%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$3.5M10.83%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.$2.2M7.01%
UBS SECURITIES LLC$2.0M6.33%
JEFFERIES LLC$1.6M5.07%
HSBC SECURITIES (USA) INC.$1.5M4.60%
SANFORD C. BERNSTEIN & CO., LLC$869K2.72%
LIQUIDNET, INC.$732K2.29%

ODMAX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$8.7B99.78%
STATE STREET GLOBAL MARKETS, LLC$19.0M0.22%

Invesco Developing Markets Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
ODVIXClass R60.88%none
DVMFXClass R50.95%none
ODVYXClass Y1.05%none
ODMAXClass A1.30%5.50%
ODVNXClass R1.55%none
ODVCXClass C2.05%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.