ODICX Fees and Costs — Invesco Discovery Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-07-28

The net expense ratio is 1.79%: a 0.59% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.20% other expenses. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $590K in broker commissions, 0.0119% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 87%.

ODICX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of ODICX. Prospectus, as of December 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.59%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.20%
Gross expense ratio1.79%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.79%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

ODICX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in ODICX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,109 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.89% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$103$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.79%)$188$582$1,000
Trading costs (broker commissions)$1$4$7
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$29$103
Total costs$292$615$1,109
Value after costs$10,208$10,962$11,654
Impact on return, per year2.92%1.89%1.89%

ODICX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending August 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0119%
  • Total broker commissions: $590K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $167.6M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 87%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $6.2M
  • Net income from securities lending: $20K (0.000% of average net assets)

ODICX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INC.$93K18.54%
UBS SECURITIES LLC$83K16.54%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.$74K14.87%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$65K12.98%
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO.$46K9.26%
OPPENHEIMER & CO. INC.$38K7.66%
EVERCORE GROUP L.L.C.$34K6.71%
LIQUIDNET, INC.$26K5.20%
COWEN AND COMPANY$23K4.67%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$18K3.57%

ODICX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$62.4M37.25%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$34.5M20.58%
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO.$24.4M14.58%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.$22.9M13.64%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.$16.9M10.06%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.$6.5M3.88%

Invesco Discovery Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
ODIIXClass R60.65%none
DIGGXClass R50.72%none
ODIYXClass Y0.79%none
OPOCXClass A1.03%5.50%
ODINXClass R1.29%none
ODICXClass C1.79%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.