OCLVX Fees and Costs — Optimum Large Cap Value Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-08-26

The net expense ratio is 1.92%: a 0.64% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.28% other expenses. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $105K in broker commissions, 0.0056% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 16%.

OCLVX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of OCLVX. Prospectus, as of March 31, 2026.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.64%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.28%
Gross expense ratio1.92%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.92%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearNo
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

OCLVX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in OCLVX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,182 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.02% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$103$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.92%)$202$623$1,070
Trading costs (broker commissions)$1$2$3
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$31$109
Total costs$305$656$1,182
Value after costs$10,195$10,920$11,580
Impact on return, per year3.05%2.02%2.02%

OCLVX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2026.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0056%
  • Total broker commissions: $105K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $3.9M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 16%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

OCLVX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$16K21.13%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$10K12.53%
CASTLEOAK SECURITIES, LP$10K12.51%
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC$8K10.14%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC$7K9.60%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.$7K9.18%
JEFFERIES LLC$5K6.96%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$5K6.29%
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP.$5K6.00%
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.$4K5.66%

OCLVX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$2.3M58.66%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$1.6M41.34%

Optimum Large Cap Value Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
OILVXInstitutional Class0.92%none
OALVXClass A1.17%5.75%
OCLVXClass C1.92%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.