OAYEX Holdings — Oakmark International Small Cap Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-26
OAYEX holds 65 securities. The top 10 make up 26.7% of net assets, led by Atea ASA (3.28%) and Julius Baer Group (3.12%). Industrials (21.8%) and Consumer Discretionary (19.5%) are the largest sectors, and 12.5% of the portfolio is in Germany. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.30% of net asset value (99.09% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
OAYEX Portfolio Holdings
65 holdings of Oakmark International Small Cap Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atea ASA | — | Information Technology | 3.28% | $38.90M |
| Julius Baer Group Ltd | — | Financials | 3.12% | $37.02M |
| Convatec Group PLC | — | Health Care | 2.69% | $31.97M |
| Fielmann Group AG | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.62% | $31.13M |
| Fixed, Inc. Clearing Corp.repo | — | Unknown | 2.55% | $30.32M |
| Azelis Group NV | — | Materials | 2.52% | $29.92M |
| Davide Campari-Milano NV | — | Consumer Staples | 2.50% | $29.64M |
| Amplifon SpA | — | Health Care | 2.49% | $29.53M |
| Kimberly-Clark de Mexico SAB de CV | — | Consumer Staples | 2.45% | $29.08M |
| Azimut Holding SpA | — | Financials | 2.43% | $28.89M |
| Valmet Oyj | — | Industrials | 2.39% | $28.41M |
| Sugi Holdings Co Ltd | SGIPF | Information Technology | 2.36% | $28.03M |
| Robertet SA | — | Consumer Staples | 2.34% | $27.81M |
| Howden Joinery Group PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.24% | $26.54M |
| Duerr AG | — | Industrials | 2.14% | $25.36M |
| Jenoptik AG | — | Industrials | 2.05% | $24.28M |
| oOh!media Ltd | — | Communication Services | 2.04% | $24.24M |
| Aumovio SE | — | Industrials | 2.01% | $23.87M |
| Colliers International Group Inc | CIGI | Real Estate | 2.01% | $23.81M |
| iM Financial Group Co Ltd | — | Financials | 2.00% | $23.76M |
| Ermenegildo Zegna NV | ZGN | Consumer Discretionary | 1.91% | $22.61M |
| Bakkafrost P/F | — | Consumer Staples | 1.83% | $21.72M |
| Ansell Ltd | — | Health Care | 1.83% | $21.67M |
| Fluidra SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.81% | $21.50M |
| Pirelli & C SpA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.81% | $21.46M |
| Hamamatsu Photonics KK | — | Information Technology | 1.75% | $20.73M |
| Iss A/s | — | Industrials | 1.72% | $20.44M |
| Katitas Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.72% | $20.43M |
| Bravida Holding AB | — | Industrials | 1.68% | $19.97M |
| TeamViewer SE | — | Information Technology | 1.62% | $19.25M |
| Wynn Macau Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.61% | $19.07M |
| Dometic Group AB | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.55% | $18.42M |
| BNK Financial Group Inc | — | Financials | 1.54% | $18.28M |
| Travis Perkins PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.53% | $18.13M |
| Lanxess AG | — | Materials | 1.52% | $18.09M |
| Autoliv Inc | ALV | Consumer Discretionary | 1.51% | $17.88M |
| Jeol Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.42% | $16.89M |
| TIS Inc | — | Information Technology | 1.39% | $16.55M |
| Adecco Group AG | — | Industrials | 1.35% | $16.05M |
| EFG International AG | — | Financials | 1.29% | $15.36M |
| Visional Inc | — | Information Technology | 1.29% | $15.35M |
| Megacable Holdings SAB de CV | — | Communication Services | 1.28% | $15.15M |
| Konecranes Oyj | — | Industrials | 1.25% | $14.83M |
| Ayala Land Inc | — | Real Estate | 1.20% | $14.23M |
| St James's Place PLC | — | Financials | 1.12% | $13.34M |
| dormakaba Holding AG | — | Industrials | 1.04% | $12.31M |
| Hays PLC | — | Industrials | 1.01% | $12.01M |
| Embotelladora Andina SA | — | Consumer Staples | 1.00% | $11.83M |
| Loomis AB | — | Industrials | 0.98% | $11.62M |
| Reply SpA | — | Information Technology | 0.77% | $9.10M |
| MISUMI Group Inc | — | Industrials | 0.69% | $8.15M |
| Hiab Oyj | — | Industrials | 0.63% | $7.53M |
| Sarana Menara Nusantara Tbk PT | — | Communication Services | 0.61% | $7.21M |
| Kansai Paint Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.60% | $7.07M |
| Alten SA | — | Industrials | 0.60% | $7.07M |
| Scout24 SE | — | Information Technology | 0.55% | $6.48M |
| Metso Oyj | — | Industrials | 0.54% | $6.41M |
| Minor International PCL | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.54% | $6.37M |
| DTS Corp | — | Information Technology | 0.50% | $5.89M |
| SThree PLC | — | Industrials | 0.49% | $5.83M |
| Randstad NV | — | Industrials | 0.49% | $5.78M |
| Birkenstock Holding Plc | BIRK | Consumer Discretionary | 0.48% | $5.71M |
| SATS Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.48% | $5.64M |
| LSL Property Services PLC | — | Real Estate | 0.41% | $4.86M |
| Essentra PLC | — | Industrials | 0.12% | $1.43M |
OAYEX Sector Allocation
Oakmark International Small Cap Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 21.8% | 19 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.5% | 12 |
| Information Technology | 15.0% | 10 |
| Financials | 11.6% | 6 |
| Consumer Staples | 10.2% | 5 |
| Health Care | 7.1% | 3 |
| Materials | 4.7% | 3 |
| Communication Services | 4.0% | 3 |
| Real Estate | 3.6% | 3 |
| Unknown | 2.6% | 1 |
OAYEX Country Allocation
Where Oakmark International Small Cap Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Germany | 12.5% |
| Japan | 11.7% |
| United Kingdom | 9.6% |
| Italy | 7.5% |
| Switzerland | 6.8% |
| Netherlands | 4.9% |
| Finland | 4.8% |
| Sweden | 4.2% |
| United States | 4.1% |
| Australia | 3.9% |
| Mexico | 3.7% |
| South Korea | 3.5% |
| Norway | 3.3% |
| France | 2.9% |
| Belgium | 2.5% |
OAYEX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Oakmark International Small Cap Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 96.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 2.6% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.