NWHWX Holdings — Nationwide Geneva Mid Cap Growth Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-18
NWHWX holds 55 securities. The top 10 make up 40.1% of net assets, led by HEICO Corp., Class A (4.54%) and Amphenol Corp., Class A (4.44%). Industrials (34.2%) and Information Technology (29.6%) are the largest sectors, and 95.6% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 98.56% of net asset value (96.98% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
NWHWX Portfolio Holdings
55 holdings of Nationwide Geneva Mid Cap Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEICO Corp., Class A | HEI.A | Industrials | 4.54% | $11.99M |
| Amphenol Corp., Class A | APH | Information Technology | 4.44% | $11.73M |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | KEYS | Information Technology | 4.43% | $11.69M |
| O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | ORLY | Consumer Discretionary | 4.27% | $11.27M |
| Axon Enterprise, Inc. | AXON | Industrials | 4.26% | $11.25M |
| Datadog, Inc., Class A | DDOG | Information Technology | 4.09% | $10.78M |
| Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | CDNS | Information Technology | 4.03% | $10.63M |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | MPWR | Information Technology | 3.78% | $9.97M |
| Burlington Stores, Inc. | BURL | Consumer Discretionary | 3.34% | $8.82M |
| IDEX Corp. | IEX | Industrials | 2.96% | $7.80M |
| STERIS plc | STE | Health Care | 2.92% | $7.72M |
| IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | IDXX | Health Care | 2.92% | $7.70M |
| HealthEquity, Inc. | HQY | Industrials | 2.79% | $7.36M |
| Rollins, Inc. | ROL | Industrials | 2.53% | $6.68M |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | ICE | Financials | 2.43% | $6.40M |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc., Class A | VRSK | Industrials | 2.42% | $6.40M |
| Repligen Corp. | RGEN | Health Care | 2.42% | $6.38M |
| Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | WMS | Materials | 2.41% | $6.37M |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | TYL | Information Technology | 2.21% | $5.83M |
| Vulcan Materials Co. | VMC | Materials | 2.11% | $5.57M |
| Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | ODFL | Industrials | 2.03% | $5.37M |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | CHD | Consumer Staples | 2.01% | $5.29M |
| UL Solutions, Inc., Class A | ULS | Industrials | 1.87% | $4.94M |
| Raymond James Financial, Inc. | RJF | Financials | 1.87% | $4.92M |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | BR | Industrials | 1.65% | $4.36M |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc., Class A | RYAN | Financials | 1.65% | $4.35M |
| Watsco, Inc. | WSO | Industrials | 1.44% | $3.80M |
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | ROP | Information Technology | 1.44% | $3.79M |
| Dexcom, Inc. | DXCM | Health Care | 1.42% | $3.76M |
| Ulta Beauty, Inc. | ULTA | Consumer Discretionary | 1.39% | $3.66M |
| Treasury Repurchase Agreement | — | Unknown | 1.38% | $3.64M |
| Copart, Inc. | CPRT | Industrials | 1.36% | $3.58M |
| API Group Corp. | APG | Industrials | 1.30% | $3.44M |
| Pool Corp. | POOL | Industrials | 1.26% | $3.32M |
| Cognex Corp. | CGNX | Information Technology | 1.16% | $3.05M |
| Crane Co. | CR | Industrials | 0.90% | $2.39M |
| Cooper Cos., Inc. (The) | COO | Health Care | 0.83% | $2.20M |
| Generac Holdings, Inc. | GNRC | Industrials | 0.79% | $2.09M |
| Veeva Systems, Inc., Class A | VEEV | Health Care | 0.75% | $1.99M |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | EPAM | Information Technology | 0.74% | $1.96M |
| Bentley Systems, Inc., Class B | BSY | Information Technology | 0.73% | $1.92M |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | SSNC | Information Technology | 0.71% | $1.87M |
| Intuit, Inc. | INTU | Information Technology | 0.67% | $1.77M |
| Trimble, Inc. | TRMB | Industrials | 0.66% | $1.74M |
| Align Technology, Inc. | ALGN | Health Care | 0.58% | $1.54M |
| HubSpot, Inc. | HUBS | Information Technology | 0.55% | $1.46M |
| Gartner, Inc. | IT | Industrials | 0.53% | $1.39M |
| Freshpet, Inc. | FRPT | Consumer Staples | 0.50% | $1.32M |
| CoStar Group, Inc. | CSGP | Industrials | 0.44% | $1.16M |
| Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | CRL | Health Care | 0.33% | $870.75K |
| BlackLine, Inc. | BL | Information Technology | 0.20% | $540.77K |
| Blackrock Liquidity Fedfund Open-End Fund USD | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.04% | $100.00K |
| Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio Open-End Fund USD | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.04% | $100.00K |
| Msilf Government Portfolio Open-End Fund USD | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.04% | $100.00K |
| ABIOMED, Inc., CVR | — | Health Care | 0.00% | $0 |
NWHWX Sector Allocation
Nationwide Geneva Mid Cap Growth Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 34.2% | 18 |
| Information Technology | 29.6% | 14 |
| Health Care | 12.4% | 9 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 9.1% | 3 |
| Financials | 6.0% | 3 |
| Materials | 4.6% | 2 |
| Consumer Staples | 2.5% | 2 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.1% | 3 |
| Unknown | 1.4% | 1 |
NWHWX Country Allocation
Where Nationwide Geneva Mid Cap Growth Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 2).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 95.6% |
| Ireland | 2.9% |
NWHWX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Nationwide Geneva Mid Cap Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 97.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 1.5% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.