NRIQX Holdings — Neuberger Berman International Equity Fund
Data updated: 2026-07-27
NRIQX holds 93 securities. The top 10 make up 21.4% of net assets, led by British American Tobacco (2.80%) and ASML Holding (2.67%). Industrials (21.6%) and Financials (21.2%) are the largest sectors, and 21.2% of the portfolio is in United Kingdom. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.24% of net asset value (98.85% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
NRIQX Portfolio Holdings
93 holdings of Neuberger Berman International Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| British American Tobacco PLC | BTAFF | Consumer Staples | 2.80% | $29.48M |
| ASML Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 2.67% | $28.19M |
| Shell PLC | RYDAF | Energy | 2.57% | $27.12M |
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | BUDFF | Consumer Staples | 2.21% | $23.32M |
| Roche Holding AG | — | Health Care | 1.97% | $20.72M |
| AstraZeneca PLC | AZN | Health Care | 1.93% | $20.36M |
| UniCredit SpA | — | Financials | 1.85% | $19.48M |
| Banco Santander SA | BCDRF | Financials | 1.84% | $19.44M |
| ASM International NV | — | Information Technology | 1.81% | $19.10M |
| Rwe AG | — | Utilities | 1.77% | $18.71M |
| Siemens AG | — | Industrials | 1.71% | $18.02M |
| Resona Holdings Inc | — | Financials | 1.67% | $17.57M |
| Japan Post Bank Co Ltd | — | Financials | 1.58% | $16.69M |
| Erste Group Bank AG | — | Financials | 1.52% | $16.02M |
| Compass Group PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.50% | $15.85M |
| Dsv A/s | — | Industrials | 1.48% | $15.59M |
| Bp PLC | BPAQF | Energy | 1.44% | $15.13M |
| SLB Ltd | SLB | Energy | 1.43% | $15.11M |
| BAE Systems PLC | — | Industrials | 1.43% | $15.04M |
| State Street Institutional Treasury Money Market Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 1.39% | $14.64M |
| Siemens Energy AG | — | Industrials | 1.33% | $14.03M |
| Commerzbank AG | — | Financials | 1.26% | $13.26M |
| Ibiden Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.25% | $13.20M |
| Hensoldt AG | — | Industrials | 1.21% | $12.72M |
| Galderma Group AG | — | Health Care | 1.19% | $12.54M |
| Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.19% | $12.51M |
| Enel SpA | — | Utilities | 1.18% | $12.48M |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.18% | $12.44M |
| Relx PLC | RLXXF | Industrials | 1.17% | $12.32M |
| Thales SA | — | Industrials | 1.16% | $12.23M |
| Avio SpA | — | Industrials | 1.15% | $12.16M |
| AIA Group Ltd | — | Financials | 1.15% | $12.15M |
| Anglo American PLC | — | Materials | 1.15% | $12.13M |
| Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | SMTOF | Information Technology | 1.15% | $12.08M |
| Advantest Corp | ADTTF | Information Technology | 1.14% | $12.04M |
| Pan Pacific International Holdings Corp | DQJCF | Information Technology | 1.13% | $11.95M |
| Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.12% | $11.80M |
| Daifuku Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.11% | $11.70M |
| Airbus SE | — | Industrials | 1.08% | $11.43M |
| BAWAG Group AG | — | Financials | 1.07% | $11.31M |
| Barrick Mining Corp | B | Materials | 1.06% | $11.23M |
| Renesas Electronics Corp | — | Information Technology | 1.06% | $11.18M |
| Kinaxis Inc | — | Information Technology | 1.06% | $11.12M |
| Bank of Ireland Group PLC | — | Financials | 1.05% | $11.09M |
| Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.04% | $10.99M |
| Convatec Group PLC | — | Health Care | 1.03% | $10.84M |
| Standard Chartered PLC | — | Financials | 1.01% | $10.67M |
| L'Oreal SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.98% | $10.33M |
| Royal Gold Inc | RGLD | Financials | 0.95% | $10.02M |
| Tokio Marine Holdings Inc | TKOMF | Financials | 0.95% | $9.98M |
| Cellnex Telecom SA | — | Communication Services | 0.93% | $9.85M |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | TSM | Information Technology | 0.91% | $9.63M |
| Rentokil Initial PLC | RKLIF | Industrials | 0.91% | $9.61M |
| DSM-Firmenich AG | — | Materials | 0.91% | $9.61M |
| SigmaRoc PLC | — | Materials | 0.91% | $9.61M |
| STMicroelectronics NV | STM | Information Technology | 0.91% | $9.56M |
| Eurofins Scientific SE | — | Industrials | 0.88% | $9.30M |
| Bayer AG | — | Health Care | 0.86% | $9.02M |
| Haleon PLC | HLNCF | Consumer Staples | 0.82% | $8.61M |
| Experian PLC | — | Industrials | 0.82% | $8.60M |
| Societe Generale SA | — | Financials | 0.78% | $8.22M |
| Barclays PLC | BCLYF | Financials | 0.77% | $8.17M |
| NatWest Group PLC | RBSPF | Financials | 0.77% | $8.15M |
| Keyence Corp | — | Industrials | 0.76% | $8.05M |
| Symrise AG | — | Consumer Staples | 0.76% | $8.01M |
| Kia Corp | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.74% | $7.85M |
| Fluidra SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.74% | $7.78M |
| Deutsche Boerse AG | — | Financials | 0.73% | $7.68M |
| Spie SA | — | Industrials | 0.73% | $7.68M |
| Taiheiyo Cement Corp | — | Materials | 0.71% | $7.46M |
| Meiko Electronics Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.70% | $7.39M |
| Subsea 7 SA | — | Energy | 0.69% | $7.31M |
| Seven & i Holdings Co Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.68% | $7.13M |
| Sap SE | SAP | Information Technology | 0.68% | $7.12M |
| St James's Place PLC | — | Financials | 0.65% | $6.88M |
| Sinfonia Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.63% | $6.68M |
| Intercos SpA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.60% | $6.38M |
| Csg NV | — | Industrials | 0.60% | $6.36M |
| International Workplace Group PLC | — | Real Estate | 0.60% | $6.30M |
| Kiyo Bank Ltd/The | — | Financials | 0.60% | $6.29M |
| Tecan Group AG | — | Information Technology | 0.57% | $6.00M |
| Jbs NV | JBS | Consumer Staples | 0.57% | $5.99M |
| Heidelberg Materials AG | — | Materials | 0.54% | $5.73M |
| Ivanhoe Mines Ltd | — | Materials | 0.52% | $5.50M |
| Imcd NV | — | Materials | 0.51% | $5.37M |
| Nitto Boseki Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.50% | $5.28M |
| Aon PLC | AON | Financials | 0.49% | $5.20M |
| Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc | SUNB | Industrials | 0.49% | $5.20M |
| Tokyo Seimitsu Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.49% | $5.13M |
| Saipem SpA | — | Energy | 0.48% | $5.06M |
| Disco Corp | — | Information Technology | 0.47% | $4.95M |
| Shawbrook Group PLC | — | Financials | 0.38% | $3.97M |
| State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.30% | $3.18M |
NRIQX Sector Allocation
Neuberger Berman International Equity Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 21.6% | 22 |
| Financials | 21.2% | 20 |
| Information Technology | 18.4% | 16 |
| Consumer Staples | 8.8% | 7 |
| Health Care | 7.0% | 5 |
| Energy | 6.7% | 5 |
| Materials | 6.4% | 8 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 3.7% | 4 |
| Utilities | 3.0% | 2 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.7% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 0.9% | 1 |
| Real Estate | 0.6% | 1 |
NRIQX Country Allocation
Where Neuberger Berman International Equity Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 21.2% |
| Japan | 19.9% |
| Germany | 10.8% |
| Netherlands | 8.2% |
| Italy | 5.3% |
| Switzerland | 4.6% |
| France | 3.6% |
| Spain | 3.5% |
| United States | 3.1% |
| Canada | 2.6% |
| Austria | 2.6% |
| Belgium | 2.2% |
| South Korea | 1.9% |
| Luxembourg | 1.6% |
| Ireland | 1.6% |
NRIQX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Neuberger Berman International Equity Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 97.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 1.7% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.