NQVRX Holdings — Nuveen Multi Cap Value Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-10
NQVRX holds 63 securities. The top 10 make up 29.4% of net assets, led by Amazon.com (3.65%) and Intel (3.49%). Financials (20.1%) and Industrials (13.9%) are the largest sectors, and 95.4% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.82% of net asset value (99.92% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
NQVRX Portfolio Holdings
63 holdings of Nuveen Multi Cap Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amazon.com, Inc | AMZN | Consumer Discretionary | 3.65% | $45.95M |
| Intel Corp | INTC | Information Technology | 3.49% | $43.96M |
| Citigroup, Inc | C | Financials | 3.29% | $41.46M |
| Regal Rexnord Corp | RRX | Industrials | 3.19% | $40.10M |
| Viasat, Inc | VSAT | Communication Services | 3.02% | $38.03M |
| Flowserve Corp | FLS | Industrials | 2.80% | $35.28M |
| Wells Fargo & Co | WFC | Financials | 2.66% | $33.46M |
| Cheniere Energy, Inc | LNG | Energy | 2.49% | $31.30M |
| Capital One Financial Corp | COF | Financials | 2.46% | $31.01M |
| Alphabet, Inc | GOOGL | Communication Services | 2.30% | $28.99M |
| General Motors Co | GM | Consumer Discretionary | 2.30% | $28.94M |
| General Dynamics Corp | GD | Industrials | 2.26% | $28.46M |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | JPM | Financials | 2.21% | $27.88M |
| Fixed Income Clearing Corporation | — | Unknown | 2.17% | $27.35M |
| Haleon plc (ADR) | HLN | Consumer Staples | 2.03% | $25.50M |
| Genworth Financial, Inc | GNW | Financials | 2.00% | $25.20M |
| Walt Disney Co | DIS | Communication Services | 1.89% | $23.82M |
| Target Corp | TGT | Consumer Staples | 1.83% | $23.00M |
| Smurfit Westrock plc | SW | Materials | 1.82% | $22.91M |
| Kenvue, Inc | KVUE | Consumer Staples | 1.75% | $22.06M |
| Power Integrations, Inc | POWI | Information Technology | 1.72% | $21.70M |
| Boeing Co | BA | Industrials | 1.71% | $21.57M |
| Mondelez International, Inc | MDLZ | Consumer Staples | 1.70% | $21.46M |
| Novo Nordisk A.S. (ADR) | NVO | Health Care | 1.70% | $21.36M |
| Shell plc (ADR) | SHEL | Energy | 1.69% | $21.29M |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc | REGN | Health Care | 1.66% | $20.90M |
| Eversource Energy | ES | Utilities | 1.66% | $20.90M |
| Timken Co | TKR | Industrials | 1.54% | $19.38M |
| TripAdvisor, Inc | TRIP | Information Technology | 1.54% | $19.38M |
| Simon Property Group, Inc | SPG | Real Estate | 1.51% | $19.02M |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corp | PNW | Utilities | 1.50% | $18.83M |
| Permian Resources Holdings, Inc | PR | Energy | 1.47% | $18.51M |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc | GILD | Health Care | 1.47% | $18.49M |
| State Street Corp | STT | Financials | 1.42% | $17.91M |
| Perella Weinberg Partners | PWP | Financials | 1.38% | $17.39M |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc | AKAM | Information Technology | 1.36% | $17.16M |
| Morgan Stanley | MS | Financials | 1.36% | $17.16M |
| AT&T, Inc | T | Communication Services | 1.35% | $17.04M |
| AstraZeneca plc | AZN | Health Care | 1.31% | $16.49M |
| RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd | RNR | Financials | 1.29% | $16.25M |
| Chevron Corp | CVX | Energy | 1.28% | $16.13M |
| Qnity Electronics, Inc | Q | Information Technology | 1.28% | $16.11M |
| Gen Digital, Inc | GEN | Information Technology | 1.24% | $15.57M |
| Baker Hughes Co | BKR | Energy | 1.20% | $15.16M |
| DuPont de Nemours, Inc | DD | Materials | 1.19% | $14.98M |
| Boston Scientific Corp | BSX | Health Care | 1.17% | $14.67M |
| Teradata Corp | TDC | Information Technology | 1.11% | $13.95M |
| Microsoft Corp | MSFT | Information Technology | 1.02% | $12.87M |
| nVent Electric plc | NVT | Industrials | 0.97% | $12.18M |
| Docusign, Inc | DOCU | Information Technology | 0.93% | $11.75M |
| Duke Energy Corp | DUK | Utilities | 0.92% | $11.62M |
| Camden Property Trust | CPT | Real Estate | 0.90% | $11.36M |
| Alliant Energy Corp | LNT | Utilities | 0.88% | $11.14M |
| Everest Group Ltd | EG | Financials | 0.82% | $10.37M |
| State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.81% | $10.18M |
| STAG Industrial, Inc | STAG | Real Estate | 0.81% | $10.14M |
| Hubbell, Inc | HUBB | Industrials | 0.76% | $9.62M |
| Fiserv, Inc | FISV | Industrials | 0.73% | $9.19M |
| Western Alliance Bancorp | WAL | Financials | 0.72% | $9.04M |
| Innospec, Inc | IOSP | Materials | 0.70% | $8.85M |
| Aon plc | AON | Financials | 0.67% | $8.49M |
| PulteGroup, Inc | PHM | Consumer Discretionary | 0.64% | $8.08M |
| Fixed Income Clearing Corporation | — | Unknown | 0.07% | $859.43K |
NQVRX Sector Allocation
Nuveen Multi Cap Value Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 20.1% | 12 |
| Industrials | 13.9% | 8 |
| Information Technology | 13.6% | 9 |
| Communication Services | 8.5% | 4 |
| Energy | 8.1% | 5 |
| Consumer Staples | 7.3% | 4 |
| Health Care | 7.2% | 5 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 6.5% | 3 |
| Utilities | 4.9% | 4 |
| Materials | 3.7% | 3 |
| Real Estate | 3.2% | 3 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.8% | 1 |
| Unknown | 2.2% | 2 |
NQVRX Country Allocation
Where Nuveen Multi Cap Value Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 3).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 95.4% |
| United Kingdom | 3.7% |
| Denmark | 1.7% |
NQVRX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Nuveen Multi Cap Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 97.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 3.0% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.