NMUEX Holdings — Neuberger Berman Multi-Cap Opportunities Fund
Data updated: 2026-07-27
NMUEX holds 46 securities. The top 10 make up 41.4% of net assets, led by Alphabet (6.44%) and NVIDIA (5.96%). Information Technology (23.9%) and Financials (21.8%) are the largest sectors, and 88.3% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.01% of net asset value (99.90% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
NMUEX Portfolio Holdings
46 holdings of Neuberger Berman Multi-Cap Opportunities Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphabet Inc | GOOG | Communication Services | 6.44% | $16.19M |
| NVIDIA Corp | NVDA | Information Technology | 5.96% | $14.99M |
| Apple Inc | AAPL | Information Technology | 4.78% | $12.01M |
| Berkshire Hathaway Inc | BRK.B | Financials | 4.25% | $10.68M |
| Microsoft Corp | MSFT | Information Technology | 4.12% | $10.36M |
| Brookfield Corp | BN | Financials | 3.57% | $8.98M |
| Broadcom Inc | AVGO | Information Technology | 3.46% | $8.71M |
| General Motors Co | GM | Consumer Discretionary | 3.18% | $7.99M |
| Morgan Stanley | MS | Financials | 2.89% | $7.28M |
| US Foods Holding Corp | USFD | Consumer Staples | 2.77% | $6.96M |
| Aramark | ARMK | Consumer Discretionary | 2.74% | $6.89M |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | JPM | Financials | 2.62% | $6.58M |
| Amazon.com Inc | AMZN | Consumer Discretionary | 2.48% | $6.22M |
| Oracle Corp | ORCL | Information Technology | 2.29% | $5.76M |
| Eli Lilly & Co | LLY | Health Care | 2.24% | $5.64M |
| Alliant Energy Corp | LNT | Utilities | 2.11% | $5.30M |
| Motorola Solutions Inc | MSI | Information Technology | 2.08% | $5.24M |
| nVent Electric PLC | NVT | Industrials | 2.06% | $5.18M |
| Chubb Ltd | CB | Financials | 2.05% | $5.14M |
| Union Pacific Corp | UNP | Industrials | 2.04% | $5.12M |
| Nasdaq Inc | NDAQ | Financials | 2.02% | $5.09M |
| HCA Healthcare Inc | HCA | Health Care | 1.96% | $4.92M |
| Eagle Materials Inc | EXP | Materials | 1.94% | $4.87M |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp | WAB | Industrials | 1.92% | $4.83M |
| DT Midstream Inc | DTM | Energy | 1.89% | $4.76M |
| Apollo Global Management Inc | APO | Financials | 1.84% | $4.63M |
| McDonald's Corp | MCD | Consumer Discretionary | 1.78% | $4.47M |
| Linde PLC | LIN | Materials | 1.68% | $4.23M |
| Lowe's Cos Inc | LOW | Consumer Discretionary | 1.66% | $4.18M |
| TJX Cos Inc/The | TJX | Consumer Discretionary | 1.54% | $3.87M |
| Rockwell Automation Inc | ROK | Industrials | 1.52% | $3.83M |
| NextEra Energy Inc | NEE | Utilities | 1.52% | $3.83M |
| Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | ALSN | Consumer Discretionary | 1.49% | $3.75M |
| Intercontinental Exchange Inc | ICE | Financials | 1.47% | $3.70M |
| Caterpillar Inc | CAT | Industrials | 1.46% | $3.68M |
| State Street Institutional Treasury Money Market Fund | — | Funds & ETFs | 1.20% | $3.03M |
| ASML Holding NV | — | Information Technology | 1.20% | $3.03M |
| Trane Technologies PLC | TT | Industrials | 1.17% | $2.93M |
| Visa Inc | V | Financials | 1.10% | $2.77M |
| T-Mobile US Inc | TMUS | Communication Services | 1.08% | $2.72M |
| Nordson Corp | NDSN | Industrials | 1.03% | $2.59M |
| BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | BJ | Consumer Staples | 0.98% | $2.47M |
| Lamb Weston Holdings Inc | LW | Consumer Staples | 0.84% | $2.12M |
| Veralto Corp | VLTO | Industrials | 0.65% | $1.64M |
| Danaher Corp | DHR | Health Care | 0.58% | $1.46M |
| RTX Corp | RTX | Industrials | 0.36% | $898.30K |
NMUEX Sector Allocation
Neuberger Berman Multi-Cap Opportunities Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 23.9% | 7 |
| Financials | 21.8% | 9 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 14.9% | 7 |
| Industrials | 12.2% | 9 |
| Communication Services | 7.5% | 2 |
| Health Care | 4.8% | 3 |
| Consumer Staples | 4.6% | 3 |
| Utilities | 3.6% | 2 |
| Materials | 3.6% | 2 |
| Energy | 1.9% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.2% | 1 |
NMUEX Country Allocation
Where Neuberger Berman Multi-Cap Opportunities Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 5).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 88.3% |
| Ireland | 4.9% |
| Canada | 3.6% |
| Switzerland | 2.0% |
| Netherlands | 1.2% |
NMUEX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Neuberger Berman Multi-Cap Opportunities Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 1.2% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.