NEEIX Holdings — Needham Growth Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-26
NEEIX holds 79 securities. The top 10 make up 42.6% of net assets, led by BNY Dreyfus Treasury Securities Cash Management (10.34%) and PDF Solutions (5.34%). Information Technology (54.9%) and Industrials (22.7%) are the largest sectors, and 91.2% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 100.05% of net asset value (99.94% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
NEEIX Portfolio Holdings
79 holdings of Needham Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BNY Dreyfus Treasury Securities Cash Management | DIRXX | Funds & ETFs | 10.34% | $30.15M |
| PDF Solutions Inc | PDFS | Information Technology | 5.34% | $15.57M |
| Corning Inc | GLW | Information Technology | 3.72% | $10.86M |
| Lam Research Corp | LRCX | Information Technology | 3.71% | $10.83M |
| Vicor Corp | VICR | Information Technology | 3.52% | $10.25M |
| Vishay Intertechnology Inc | VSH | Information Technology | 3.50% | $10.22M |
| FormFactor Inc | FORM | Information Technology | 3.45% | $10.08M |
| Marvell Technology Inc | MRVL | Information Technology | 3.09% | $9.01M |
| MKS Inc | MKSI | Information Technology | 3.05% | $8.90M |
| Vertiv Holdings Co | VRT | Industrials | 2.87% | $8.37M |
| Super Micro Computer Inc | SMCI | Information Technology | 2.77% | $8.07M |
| nVent Electric PLC | NVT | Industrials | 2.73% | $7.97M |
| Veeco Instruments Inc | VECO | Industrials | 2.55% | $7.43M |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | TMO | Health Care | 2.28% | $6.64M |
| Coherent Corp | COHR | Information Technology | 2.23% | $6.51M |
| Applied Materials Inc | AMAT | Information Technology | 2.05% | $5.96M |
| ASML Holding NV | ASML | Information Technology | 1.96% | $5.72M |
| Nova Ltd | NVMI | Information Technology | 1.86% | $5.43M |
| Entegris Inc | ENTG | Information Technology | 1.85% | $5.40M |
| Parsons Corp | PSN | Information Technology | 1.71% | $4.98M |
| AeroVironment Inc | AVAV | Industrials | 1.61% | $4.70M |
| SiTime Corp | SITM | Information Technology | 1.53% | $4.47M |
| Hammond Power Solutions Inc | HPS/A | Industrials | 1.51% | $4.41M |
| Teradyne Inc | TER | Information Technology | 1.49% | $4.35M |
| Analog Devices Inc | ADI | Information Technology | 1.43% | $4.17M |
| Clean Harbors Inc | CLH | Industrials | 1.33% | $3.88M |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | HPE | Information Technology | 1.14% | $3.34M |
| Elmet Group Co/The | ELMT | Industrials | 1.14% | $3.33M |
| Markel Group Inc | MKL | Financials | 1.12% | $3.27M |
| Alphabet Inc | GOOGL | Communication Services | 1.10% | $3.22M |
| CarMax Inc | KMX | Consumer Discretionary | 1.09% | $3.17M |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc | HII | Industrials | 1.01% | $2.94M |
| Qnity Electronics Inc | Q | Information Technology | 0.98% | $2.86M |
| TTM Technologies Inc | TTMI | Information Technology | 0.96% | $2.81M |
| Becton Dickinson & Co | BDX | Health Care | 0.87% | $2.53M |
| HEICO Corp | HEI | Industrials | 0.85% | $2.49M |
| Akamai Technologies Inc | AKAM | Information Technology | 0.81% | $2.36M |
| Bruker Corp | BRKR | Health Care | 0.77% | $2.26M |
| Aspen Aerogels Inc | ASPN | Industrials | 0.76% | $2.22M |
| MasTec Inc | MTZ | Industrials | 0.64% | $1.87M |
| Photronics Inc | PLAB | Information Technology | 0.64% | $1.87M |
| Generac Holdings Inc | GNRC | Industrials | 0.60% | $1.76M |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc | LH | Health Care | 0.60% | $1.75M |
| Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | BATRK | Consumer Discretionary | 0.59% | $1.71M |
| Franklin Electric Co Inc | FELE | Industrials | 0.58% | $1.69M |
| Honeywell International Inc | HON | Industrials | 0.58% | $1.68M |
| Honeywell Aerospace Inc | HONA | Industrials | 0.57% | $1.66M |
| Tennant Co | TNC | Industrials | 0.53% | $1.53M |
| Crowdstrike Holdings Inc | CRWD | Information Technology | 0.52% | $1.53M |
| Medtronic PLC | MDT | Health Care | 0.52% | $1.53M |
| CoStar Group Inc | CSGP | Industrials | 0.51% | $1.49M |
| Centuri Holdings Inc | CTRI | Energy | 0.49% | $1.44M |
| Primoris Services Corp | PRIM | Industrials | 0.48% | $1.41M |
| Apple Inc | AAPL | Information Technology | 0.47% | $1.37M |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc | J | Industrials | 0.41% | $1.20M |
| Lockheed Martin Corp | LMT | Industrials | 0.39% | $1.15M |
| BWX Technologies Inc | BWXT | Industrials | 0.33% | $973.25K |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | DGX | Health Care | 0.33% | $953.77K |
| Waste Management Inc | WM | Industrials | 0.31% | $891.52K |
| Waters Corp | WAT | Health Care | 0.29% | $849.84K |
| Vail Resorts Inc | MTN | Consumer Discretionary | 0.28% | $816.90K |
| Salesforce Inc | CRM | Information Technology | 0.27% | $783.30K |
| Comcast Corp | CMCSA | Communication Services | 0.27% | $773.33K |
| Quanta Services Inc | PWR | Industrials | 0.25% | $720.04K |
| Netflix Inc | NFLX | Communication Services | 0.24% | $714.00K |
| Chevron Corp | CVX | Energy | 0.24% | $704.48K |
| Unisys Corp | UIS | Information Technology | 0.22% | $640.50K |
| Gilead Sciences Inc | GILD | Health Care | 0.22% | $631.70K |
| Bentley Systems Inc | BSY | Information Technology | 0.22% | $630.68K |
| Trade Desk Inc/The | TTD | Information Technology | 0.21% | $614.72K |
| Crh PLC | CRH | Materials | 0.21% | $609.90K |
| RTX Corp | RTX | Industrials | 0.20% | $569.19K |
| Microsoft Corp | MSFT | Information Technology | 0.19% | $559.53K |
| Equinix Inc | EQIX | Real Estate | 0.19% | $547.25K |
| KVH Industries Inc | KVHI | Communication Services | 0.16% | $470.73K |
| Solstice Advanced Materials Inc | SOLS | Materials | 0.12% | $354.40K |
| SLB Ltd | SLB | Energy | 0.06% | $162.72K |
| Versant Media Group Inc | VSNT | Communication Services | 0.02% | $45.37K |
| Cerebras Systems Inc | CBRS | Information Technology | 0.01% | $19.67K |
NEEIX Sector Allocation
Needham Growth Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 54.9% | 31 |
| Industrials | 22.7% | 24 |
| Funds & ETFs | 10.3% | 1 |
| Health Care | 5.9% | 8 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 2.0% | 3 |
| Communication Services | 1.8% | 5 |
| Financials | 1.1% | 1 |
| Energy | 0.8% | 3 |
| Materials | 0.3% | 2 |
| Real Estate | 0.2% | 1 |
NEEIX Country Allocation
Where Needham Growth Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 6).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 91.2% |
| United Kingdom | 2.7% |
| Netherlands | 2.0% |
| Israel | 1.9% |
| Canada | 1.5% |
| Ireland | 0.7% |
NEEIX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Needham Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 89.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 10.3% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.