NECOX Fees and Costs — Natixis Oakmark Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-08-28

The net expense ratio is 1.78%: a 0.63% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.18% other expenses, less a 0.03% fee waiver. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $344K in broker commissions, 0.0322% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 53%.

NECOX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of NECOX. Prospectus, as of December 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.63%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.18%
Gross expense ratio1.81%
Fee waiver−0.03%
Net expense ratio1.78%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee0.00%
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

NECOX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in NECOX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,115 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.90% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$103$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.78%)$187$578$994
Trading costs (broker commissions)$3$10$18
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$29$103
Total costs$293$618$1,115
Value after costs$10,207$10,958$11,648
Impact on return, per year2.93%1.90%1.90%

NECOX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0322%
  • Total broker commissions: $344K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $11.4B
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 53%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

NECOX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
Sanford C. Bernstein & Co., LLC$70K24.39%
UBS Securities LLC$53K18.41%
BofA Securities, Inc.$35K12.19%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC$22K7.77%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.$21K7.45%
BMO Capital Markets Corp.$21K7.40%
Barclays Capital Inc.$19K6.48%
RBC Capital Markets, LLC$18K6.23%
Nomura Securities International, Inc.$16K5.49%
Jefferies LLC$12K4.21%

NECOX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
State Street Bank and Trust Company$11.4B100.00%

Natixis Oakmark Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
NOANXClass N0.73%none
NEOYXClass Y0.78%none
NEFOXClass A1.03%5.75%
NOKTXClass T1.03%2.50%
NECOXClass C1.78%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.