MYINX Fees and Costs — NYLI WMC International Research Equity Fund, Investor Class

Data updated: 2026-09-23

The net expense ratio is 1.53%: a 0.75% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.64% other expenses, less a 0.12% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 5.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $223K in broker commissions, 0.1048% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 109%.

MYINX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of MYINX. Prospectus, as of October 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.75%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.64%
Gross expense ratio1.65%
Fee waiver−0.12%
Net expense ratio1.53%
Sales charges
Max front load5.00%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

MYINX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in MYINX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,597 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.77% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$500$500$500
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.53%)$153$473$815
Trading costs (broker commissions)$10$32$56
Lost growth on money paid in costs$25$104$227
Total costs$688$1,109$1,597
Value after costs$9,812$10,467$11,165
Impact on return, per year6.88%3.47%2.77%

MYINX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.1048%
  • Total broker commissions: $223K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $123.8M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 109%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $3.5M
  • Net income from securities lending: $57K (0.027% of average net assets)

MYINX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
UBS Securities LLC$28K15.72%
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC$27K14.99%
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc.$24K13.61%
Jefferies LLC$23K13.01%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$23K12.70%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC$17K9.69%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.$14K7.67%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp.$8K4.72%
Barclays Capital, Inc.$8K4.33%
RBC Capital Markets, LLC$6K3.54%

MYINX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$121.8M98.42%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC$836K0.68%
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC$670K0.54%
Barclays Capital, Inc.$359K0.29%
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc.$93K0.07%

NYLI WMC International Research Equity Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
MYIIXClass I0.87%none
MYITXClass A1.19%5.50%
MYINXInvestor Class1.53%5.00%
MYICXClass C2.28%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.