MVSSX Performance — Victory Integrity Small-Cap Value Fund, Class R6

Data updated: 2026-09-11

MVSSX returned +23.87% year to date and +40.28% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +14.77% over 3 years and +9.31% over 5 years. Against its US Small Blend category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $151, against $156 for the category, and to $140 over one year, against $133. Volatility over the past three years was 18.50% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $210.9M, and assets reached $1.15B.

MVSSX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Integrity Small-Cap Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Small Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodMVSSXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$140$133
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$151$156
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$156$141
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$215$209

MVSSX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+23.87%
1 year+40.28%
3 years (annualised)+14.77%
5 years (annualised)+9.31%

MVSSX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Integrity Small-Cap Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+23.87%
2025+5.35%
2024+4.89%
2023+17.81%
2022−7.57%
2021+33.76%
2020+1.33%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+6.56%

MVSSX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+6.7%+3.8%−5.1%+9.6%+1.6%+5.9%——————
2025+1.8%−4.9%−5.5%−5.9%+4.8%+3.2%+2.1%+8.7%−0.4%−1.3%+3.4%+0.3%
2024−2.9%+2.9%+5.5%−5.8%+3.6%−2.3%+9.0%−2.6%+0.1%−1.8%+9.8%−8.9%
2023+8.9%−0.5%−5.0%−1.1%−3.8%+8.9%+6.5%−3.4%−4.1%−5.6%+7.8%+10.0%
2022−3.6%+3.5%+0.4%−7.2%+1.6%−10.7%+9.3%−2.7%−9.3%+13.1%+6.0%−5.4%
2021+1.6%+13.8%+6.1%+4.3%+2.6%−2.6%−2.9%+2.1%−1.7%+4.5%−2.9%+5.7%
2020−5.5%−11.2%−29.0%+13.9%+2.8%+2.4%+2.4%+5.3%−5.9%+5.6%+21.6%+8.9%
2019——————+1.2%−6.4%+4.0%+1.0%+3.3%+3.7%

MVSSX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 18.50%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.56 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +10.00% (Dec 2023)
  • Worst month: −8.86% (Dec 2024)

MVSSX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Integrity Small-Cap Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$210.9M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $146.3M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.41×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$24.0M$25.7M−$1.6M
May 2026$17.4M$53.9M−$36.6M
Apr 2026$9.7M$29.2M−$19.5M
Mar 2026$10.0M$20.8M−$10.8M
Feb 2026$9.8M$18.2M−$8.4M
Jan 2026$14.6M$29.0M−$14.4M
Dec 2025$19.7M$38.2M−$18.5M
Nov 2025$7.2M$22.4M−$15.2M
Oct 2025$8.5M$18.4M−$9.9M
Sep 2025$7.9M$25.6M−$17.6M
Aug 2025$7.9M$19.4M−$11.5M
Jul 2025$9.5M$56.4M−$46.9M

MVSSX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Integrity Small-Cap Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$1.15B
2026-03-31$1.03B
2025-12-31$1.01B
2025-09-30$1.04B
2025-06-30$1.01B
2025-03-31$1.01B
2024-12-31$1.19B
2024-09-30$1.27B
2024-06-30$1.21B
2024-03-31$1.49B
2023-12-31$1.54B
2023-09-30$1.45B

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.