MUXAX Fees and Costs — Victory S&P 500 Index Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-11

The net expense ratio is 0.53%: a 0.20% management fee, a 0.15% 12b-1 fee plus 0.18% other expenses. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 2.25%. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $4K in broker commissions, 0.0013% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 4%.

MUXAX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of MUXAX. Prospectus, as of June 30, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.20%
12b-1 fee0.15%
Other expenses0.18%
Gross expense ratio0.53%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio0.53%
Sales charges
Max front load2.25%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)No
Fees waived or reduced during the yearNo
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

MUXAX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in MUXAX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $615 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.03% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$225$225$225
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.53%)$54$171$297
Trading costs (broker commissions)$0$0$1
Lost growth on money paid in costs$11$44$92
Total costs$291$440$615
Value after costs$10,209$11,136$12,148
Impact on return, per year2.91%1.35%1.03%

MUXAX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2026.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0013%
  • Total broker commissions: $4K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): —
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 4%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $118K
  • Net income from securities lending: $5K (0.002% of average net assets)

MUXAX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.$96226.74%
Susquehanna Securities$72420.12%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC$61817.17%
Jefferies LLC$36510.14%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$3459.58%
UBS Securities LLC$3198.88%
RBC Capital Markets, LLC$2657.38%

Victory S&P 500 Index Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
MUXYXClass Y0.43%none
MUXAXClass A0.53%2.25%
MUXRXClass R0.87%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.