MUCRX Performance — Victory Total Return Bond Fund, Class R6
Data updated: 2025-11-25
MUCRX returned +2.78% over one year to Sep 2025. Annualised returns are +4.59% over 3 years and −0.21% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Intermediate Core Bond category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $114, against $118 for the category, and to $103 over one year, against $103. Volatility over the past three years was 6.26% a year. In the 12 months to Sep 2025 the fund lost a net $12.6M, and assets reached $33.82M.
MUCRX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Total Return Bond Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Intermediate Core Bond category average over the same months.
| Period | MUCRX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Oct 2024 – Sep 2025) | $103 | $103 |
| 3 years (Oct 2022 – Sep 2025) | $114 | $118 |
| 5 years (Oct 2020 – Sep 2025) | $99 | $101 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Sep 2025) | $108 | $110 |
MUCRX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Sep 2025, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +2.78% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +4.59% |
| 5 years (annualised) | −0.21% |
MUCRX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Total Return Bond Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2025 (Jan–Sep) | +5.94% |
| 2024 | +1.50% |
| 2023 | +4.51% |
| 2022 | −13.02% |
| 2021 | −0.19% |
| 2020 | +7.99% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +2.58% |
MUCRX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +0.5% | +2.1% | 0.0% | +0.3% | −0.6% | +1.5% | −0.3% | +1.2% | +1.0% | — | — | — |
| 2024 | −0.1% | −1.2% | +0.9% | −2.2% | +1.5% | +0.9% | +2.3% | +1.3% | +1.3% | −2.4% | +1.1% | −1.7% |
| 2023 | +3.2% | −2.8% | +2.0% | +0.5% | −1.2% | −0.2% | 0.0% | −0.7% | −2.5% | −1.8% | +4.5% | +3.7% |
| 2022 | −2.1% | −1.5% | −2.2% | −3.6% | +0.6% | −2.4% | +2.5% | −2.3% | −4.4% | −0.9% | +3.5% | −0.7% |
| 2021 | −0.6% | −1.4% | −0.8% | +0.9% | +0.3% | +0.8% | +1.0% | −0.1% | −0.8% | +0.2% | −0.1% | +0.3% |
| 2020 | +1.8% | +1.8% | −2.5% | +2.2% | +0.9% | +1.0% | +2.0% | −0.7% | −0.1% | −0.4% | +1.4% | +0.4% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.2% | +2.5% | −0.5% | +0.2% | −0.1% | +0.1% |
MUCRX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Oct 2022 – Sep 2025.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 6.26%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.01 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +4.46% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −2.75% (Feb 2023)
MUCRX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Total Return Bond Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$12.6M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $4.0M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.24×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | $142K | $227K | −$85K |
| Aug 2025 | $113K | $2.7M | −$2.6M |
| Jul 2025 | $164K | $239K | −$75K |
| Jun 2025 | $193K | $1.1M | −$896K |
| May 2025 | $161K | $370K | −$209K |
| Apr 2025 | $281K | $8.4M | −$8.1M |
| Mar 2025 | $262K | $495K | −$233K |
| Feb 2025 | $194K | $315K | −$121K |
| Jan 2025 | $1.9M | $239K | $1.7M |
| Dec 2024 | $115K | $122K | −$8K |
| Nov 2024 | $249K | $2.4M | −$2.2M |
| Oct 2024 | $251K | $106K | $145K |
MUCRX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Total Return Bond Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | $33.82M |
| 2025-06-30 | $36.24M |
| 2025-03-31 | $45.43M |
| 2024-12-31 | $43.42M |
| 2024-09-30 | $47.22M |
| 2024-06-30 | $50.44M |
| 2024-03-31 | $50.62M |
| 2023-12-31 | $98.55M |
| 2023-09-30 | $59.58M |
| 2023-06-30 | $63.33M |
| 2023-03-31 | $63.63M |
| 2022-12-31 | $66.32M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.