MRVSX Performance — Victory Integrity Small-Cap Value Fund, Class R

Data updated: 2026-09-11

MRVSX returned +23.37% year to date and +39.16% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +13.87% over 3 years and +8.45% over 5 years. Against its US Small Blend category average the fund came out behind over three years but ahead over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $148, against $156 for the category, and to $139 over one year, against $133. Volatility over the past three years was 18.48% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $210.9M, and assets reached $1.15B.

MRVSX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Integrity Small-Cap Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Small Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodMRVSXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$139$133
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$148$156
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$150$141
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$204$209

MRVSX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+23.37%
1 year+39.16%
3 years (annualised)+13.87%
5 years (annualised)+8.45%

MRVSX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Integrity Small-Cap Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+23.37%
2025+4.52%
2024+4.10%
2023+16.86%
2022−8.28%
2021+32.68%
2020+0.54%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+6.11%

MRVSX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+6.6%+3.8%−5.2%+9.5%+1.6%+5.8%——————
2025+1.7%−5.0%−5.6%−5.9%+4.7%+3.1%+2.1%+8.6%−0.4%−1.3%+3.4%+0.2%
2024−3.0%+2.8%+5.5%−5.9%+3.5%−2.3%+8.9%−2.6%0.0%−1.8%+9.7%−8.9%
2023+8.8%−0.5%−5.1%−1.1%−3.8%+8.8%+6.4%−3.5%−4.2%−5.6%+7.7%+9.9%
2022−3.7%+3.5%+0.4%−7.2%+1.5%−10.7%+9.2%−2.8%−9.3%+13.1%+5.9%−5.5%
2021+1.6%+13.7%+6.0%+4.2%+2.5%−2.7%−2.9%+2.0%−1.7%+4.5%−2.9%+5.6%
2020−5.6%−11.2%−29.1%+13.8%+2.8%+2.3%+2.3%+5.3%−5.9%+5.5%+21.5%+8.8%
2019——————+1.1%−6.5%+3.9%+0.9%+3.2%+3.6%

MRVSX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 18.48%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.51 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +9.92% (Dec 2023)
  • Worst month: −8.90% (Dec 2024)

MRVSX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Integrity Small-Cap Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$210.9M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $146.3M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.41×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$24.0M$25.7M−$1.6M
May 2026$17.4M$53.9M−$36.6M
Apr 2026$9.7M$29.2M−$19.5M
Mar 2026$10.0M$20.8M−$10.8M
Feb 2026$9.8M$18.2M−$8.4M
Jan 2026$14.6M$29.0M−$14.4M
Dec 2025$19.7M$38.2M−$18.5M
Nov 2025$7.2M$22.4M−$15.2M
Oct 2025$8.5M$18.4M−$9.9M
Sep 2025$7.9M$25.6M−$17.6M
Aug 2025$7.9M$19.4M−$11.5M
Jul 2025$9.5M$56.4M−$46.9M

MRVSX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Integrity Small-Cap Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$1.15B
2026-03-31$1.03B
2025-12-31$1.01B
2025-09-30$1.04B
2025-06-30$1.01B
2025-03-31$1.01B
2024-12-31$1.19B
2024-09-30$1.27B
2024-06-30$1.21B
2024-03-31$1.49B
2023-12-31$1.54B
2023-09-30$1.45B

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.