MOPBX Fees and Costs — NYLI WMC Enduring Capital Fund, Class B

Data updated: 2026-09-23

The net expense ratio is 1.92%: a 0.55% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.37% other expenses. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 5.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $19K in broker commissions, 0.0035% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 15%.

MOPBX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of MOPBX. Prospectus, as of October 31, 2023.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.55%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.37%
Gross expense ratio1.92%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.92%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load5.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearNo
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

MOPBX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in MOPBX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,181 over 5 years, cutting the return by 2.02% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$515$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.92%)$202$623$1,070
Trading costs (broker commissions)$0$1$2
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$31$109
Total costs$717$655$1,181
Value after costs$9,783$10,921$11,582
Impact on return, per year7.17%2.02%2.02%

MOPBX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0035%
  • Total broker commissions: $19K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $226.5M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 15%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $5.7M
  • Net income from securities lending: $10K (0.002% of average net assets)

MOPBX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
Barclays Capital, Inc.$5K26.24%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC$4K23.73%
RBC Capital Markets, LLC$2K12.00%
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC$1K7.83%
Jefferies LLC$1K6.75%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$1K6.47%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.$1K6.46%
UBS Securities LLC$7894.60%
BofA Securities, Inc.$6403.73%
Siebert Williams Shank & Co., LLC$3792.21%

MOPBX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$226.5M100.00%

NYLI WMC Enduring Capital Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
MCSDXClass R60.60%none
MSOIXClass I0.67%none
MSOAXClass A0.92%5.50%
MCSSXInvestor Class1.16%5.00%
MGOCXClass C1.91%none
MOPBXClass B1.92%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.