MNRMX Performance — Manor Fund, N/a Class

Data updated: 2026-08-28

MNRMX returned +23.21% year to date and +39.34% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +24.75% over 3 years and +17.12% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Large Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $194, against $158 for the category, and to $139 over one year, against $121. Volatility over the past three years was 15.13% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $718K, and assets reached $12.20M.

MNRMX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Manor Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Large Value category average over the same months.

PeriodMNRMXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$139$121
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$194$158
5 years (Apr 2021 – Jun 2026)$220$178
Since data start (Jan 2020 – Jun 2026)$272$208

MNRMX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+23.21%
1 year+39.34%
3 years (annualised)+24.75%
5 years (annualised)+17.12%

MNRMX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Manor Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+23.21%
2025+20.66%
2024+20.06%
2023+13.76%
2022 (Apr–Dec)−5.09%
2021+29.50%
2020+8.99%

MNRMX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+1.9%+2.5%−3.6%+9.7%+3.6%+7.7%——————
2025+4.3%−4.0%−6.5%+1.1%+6.7%+5.7%+0.9%+3.7%+6.9%+0.7%+0.1%+0.3%
2024+0.7%+4.4%+5.0%−3.8%+3.8%+2.0%+1.2%+1.0%+1.0%+0.1%+9.8%−5.9%
2023+4.0%−2.5%+0.1%−0.9%−2.9%+7.1%+4.9%−3.3%−3.1%−4.2%+9.5%+5.5%
2022———−6.2%+4.8%−10.7%+6.8%−1.8%−8.4%+11.1%+6.3%−4.7%
2021+0.4%+6.3%+6.1%+4.4%+1.4%0.0%−0.1%+3.2%−4.3%+4.9%−1.9%+6.5%
2020−3.8%−7.8%−15.5%+13.0%+5.6%0.0%+5.1%+4.3%−2.7%−2.2%+10.8%+5.4%

MNRMX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 15.13%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.34 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +9.85% (Nov 2024)
  • Worst month: −6.52% (Mar 2025)

MNRMX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Manor Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$718K
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $1.1M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.61×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$4K$281K−$277K
May 2026$425$18K−$18K
Apr 2026$168K$903K−$735K
Mar 2026$33K$406K−$373K
Feb 2026$7K$10K−$3K
Jan 2026$3K$61K−$57K
Dec 2025$891K$96K$796K
Nov 2025$1K$14K−$13K
Oct 2025$1K$10K−$8K
Sep 2025$425$5K−$4K
Aug 2025$425$15K−$15K
Jul 2025$33K$43K−$9K

MNRMX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Manor Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$12.20M
2026-03-31$10.95M
2025-12-31$11.30M
2025-09-30$11.27M
2025-06-30$10.10M
2025-03-31$9.07M
2024-12-31$9.74M
2024-09-30$9.46M
2024-06-30$9.29M
2024-03-31$9.12M
2023-12-31$8.29M
2023-09-30$7.87M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.