MNNYX Performance — Victory Multi-Cap Fund, Class Y

Data updated: 2026-09-11

MNNYX returned +15.32% year to date and +30.89% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +23.62% over 3 years and +16.15% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Large Growth category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $189, against $175 for the category, and to $131 over one year, against $117. Volatility over the past three years was 13.02% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $10.5M, and assets reached $584.63M.

MNNYX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Multi-Cap Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Large Growth category average over the same months.

PeriodMNNYXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$131$117
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$189$175
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$211$166
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$303$271

MNNYX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+15.32%
1 year+30.89%
3 years (annualised)+23.62%
5 years (annualised)+16.15%

MNNYX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Multi-Cap Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+15.32%
2025+22.38%
2024+25.94%
2023+24.92%
2022−18.70%
2021+35.74%
2020+11.58%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+10.73%

MNNYX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+3.1%+0.2%−4.9%+11.2%+4.7%+1.0%——————
2025+3.0%−3.3%−4.8%+0.3%+6.6%+6.3%+3.2%+1.8%+4.5%+2.2%+1.7%−0.5%
2024+2.6%+6.2%+2.8%−4.8%+5.5%+3.2%+1.5%+2.5%+1.5%−0.1%+5.7%−2.6%
2023+7.7%−1.6%+0.6%+1.2%+0.9%+7.9%+2.7%−1.2%−4.2%−2.3%+6.7%+4.9%
2022−6.4%−0.9%+0.3%−8.8%+2.2%−9.7%+11.5%−3.5%−9.1%+9.9%+3.5%−6.4%
2021−0.2%+3.2%+4.5%+6.3%0.0%+1.2%+3.0%+4.0%−3.9%+7.5%+0.9%+4.8%
2020−0.7%−9.2%−17.6%+13.8%+6.6%+2.1%+6.4%+7.1%−4.1%−2.9%+10.0%+3.8%
2019——————+1.5%−2.2%+1.5%+3.5%+4.0%+2.1%

MNNYX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 13.02%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.47 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +11.20% (Apr 2026)
  • Worst month: −4.93% (Mar 2026)

MNNYX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Multi-Cap Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $10.5M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $76.2M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.16×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$557K$3.7M−$3.1M
May 2026$1.4M$3.9M−$2.5M
Apr 2026$855K$4.2M−$3.3M
Mar 2026$817K$3.8M−$3.0M
Feb 2026$896K$3.7M−$2.8M
Jan 2026$3.5M$4.9M−$1.3M
Dec 2025$63.9M$19.5M$44.4M
Nov 2025$721K$3.7M−$3.0M
Oct 2025$690K$4.7M−$4.0M
Sep 2025$917K$4.6M−$3.7M
Aug 2025$1.3M$5.1M−$3.8M
Jul 2025$701K$4.1M−$3.4M

MNNYX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Multi-Cap Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$584.63M
2026-03-31$505.89M
2025-12-31$522.78M
2025-09-30$534.26M
2025-06-30$497.62M
2025-03-31$449.98M
2024-12-31$485.72M
2024-09-30$486.42M
2024-06-30$470.07M
2024-03-31$460.14M
2023-12-31$419.43M
2023-09-30$395.02M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.