MNNAX Performance — Victory Multi-Cap Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-09-11
MNNAX returned +15.18% year to date and +30.55% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +23.28% over 3 years and +15.81% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Large Growth category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $187, against $175 for the category, and to $131 over one year, against $117. Volatility over the past three years was 13.02% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $10.5M, and assets reached $584.63M.
MNNAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Multi-Cap Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Large Growth category average over the same months.
| Period | MNNAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $131 | $117 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $187 | $175 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $208 | $166 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $296 | $271 |
MNNAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +15.18% |
| 1 year | +30.55% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +23.28% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +15.81% |
MNNAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Multi-Cap Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +15.18% |
| 2025 | +22.07% |
| 2024 | +25.56% |
| 2023 | +24.53% |
| 2022 | −18.96% |
| 2021 | +35.27% |
| 2020 | +11.19% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +10.54% |
MNNAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +3.0% | +0.1% | −4.9% | +11.2% | +4.7% | +0.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +3.0% | −3.3% | −4.9% | +0.3% | +6.6% | +6.3% | +3.2% | +1.7% | +4.5% | +2.2% | +1.6% | −0.5% |
| 2024 | +2.6% | +6.2% | +2.8% | −4.8% | +5.5% | +3.2% | +1.4% | +2.4% | +1.5% | −0.2% | +5.7% | −2.6% |
| 2023 | +7.6% | −1.6% | +0.6% | +1.2% | +0.9% | +7.9% | +2.6% | −1.2% | −4.2% | −2.3% | +6.7% | +4.9% |
| 2022 | −6.5% | −1.0% | +0.2% | −8.8% | +2.2% | −9.8% | +11.4% | −3.6% | −9.1% | +9.9% | +3.4% | −6.5% |
| 2021 | −0.2% | +3.1% | +4.5% | +6.3% | 0.0% | +1.2% | +3.0% | +4.0% | −4.0% | +7.5% | +0.9% | +4.8% |
| 2020 | −0.7% | −9.2% | −17.6% | +13.7% | +6.5% | +2.1% | +6.4% | +7.1% | −4.2% | −2.9% | +10.0% | +3.8% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +1.5% | −2.2% | +1.5% | +3.5% | +3.9% | +2.1% |
MNNAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 13.02%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.44 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +11.15% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −4.94% (Mar 2026)
MNNAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Multi-Cap Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $10.5M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $76.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.16×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $557K | $3.7M | −$3.1M |
| May 2026 | $1.4M | $3.9M | −$2.5M |
| Apr 2026 | $855K | $4.2M | −$3.3M |
| Mar 2026 | $817K | $3.8M | −$3.0M |
| Feb 2026 | $896K | $3.7M | −$2.8M |
| Jan 2026 | $3.5M | $4.9M | −$1.3M |
| Dec 2025 | $63.9M | $19.5M | $44.4M |
| Nov 2025 | $721K | $3.7M | −$3.0M |
| Oct 2025 | $690K | $4.7M | −$4.0M |
| Sep 2025 | $917K | $4.6M | −$3.7M |
| Aug 2025 | $1.3M | $5.1M | −$3.8M |
| Jul 2025 | $701K | $4.1M | −$3.4M |
MNNAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Multi-Cap Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $584.63M |
| 2026-03-31 | $505.89M |
| 2025-12-31 | $522.78M |
| 2025-09-30 | $534.26M |
| 2025-06-30 | $497.62M |
| 2025-03-31 | $449.98M |
| 2024-12-31 | $485.72M |
| 2024-09-30 | $486.42M |
| 2024-06-30 | $470.07M |
| 2024-03-31 | $460.14M |
| 2023-12-31 | $419.43M |
| 2023-09-30 | $395.02M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.