MMMSX Performance — Victory Integrity Small/Mid-Cap Value Fund, Member Class

Data updated: 2026-09-11

MMMSX returned +18.45% year to date and +32.37% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +14.45% over 3 years and +9.60% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Mid-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $150, against $150 for the category, and to $132 over one year, against $122. Volatility over the past three years was 17.14% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $27.4M, and assets reached $371.32M.

MMMSX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Integrity Small/Mid-Cap Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodMMMSXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$132$122
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$150$150
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$158$147
Since data start (Oct 2020 – Jun 2026)$214$200

MMMSX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+18.45%
1 year+32.37%
3 years (annualised)+14.45%
5 years (annualised)+9.60%

MMMSX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Integrity Small/Mid-Cap Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+18.45%
2025+9.45%
2024+9.55%
2023+14.41%
2022−8.05%
2021+33.12%
2020 (Oct–Dec)+7.46%

MMMSX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+5.2%+3.2%−6.2%+8.1%+2.8%+4.7%——————
2025+4.1%−4.3%−6.1%−4.0%+5.1%+3.9%+2.1%+6.7%0.0%−1.4%+3.2%+0.8%
2024−1.5%+4.5%+5.5%−5.6%+4.2%−2.6%+7.1%−1.7%+1.3%−0.9%+9.1%−8.7%
2023+10.1%−1.8%−4.7%−0.3%−4.0%+9.9%+5.0%−4.1%−4.4%−6.0%+6.8%+9.2%
2022−2.6%+4.1%+1.2%−6.5%+1.9%−11.7%+8.8%−3.3%−9.7%+11.4%+6.6%−5.7%
2021+0.8%+12.2%+5.8%+5.4%+2.6%−2.8%−1.7%+1.6%−1.7%+4.5%−3.0%+6.4%
2020—————————0.0%0.0%+7.5%

MMMSX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 17.14%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.58 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +9.23% (Dec 2023)
  • Worst month: −8.69% (Dec 2024)

MMMSX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Integrity Small/Mid-Cap Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$27.4M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $81.6M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.75×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$3.4M$4.7M−$1.4M
May 2026$5.9M$4.1M$1.8M
Apr 2026$14.5M$23.5M−$8.9M
Mar 2026$6.8M$6.7M$57K
Feb 2026$7.7M$7.4M$286K
Jan 2026$3.9M$4.6M−$713K
Dec 2025$16.2M$6.2M$10.0M
Nov 2025$3.8M$5.3M−$1.5M
Oct 2025$4.1M$4.0M$172K
Sep 2025$3.6M$27.7M−$24.0M
Aug 2025$5.6M$5.3M$266K
Jul 2025$6.2M$9.6M−$3.5M

MMMSX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Integrity Small/Mid-Cap Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$371.32M
2026-03-31$327.15M
2025-12-31$321.55M
2025-09-30$318.10M
2025-06-30$317.14M
2025-03-31$306.11M
2024-12-31$330.95M
2024-09-30$328.26M
2024-06-30$306.06M
2024-03-31$312.08M
2023-12-31$306.83M
2023-09-30$278.86M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.