MMEAX Performance — Victory Integrity Discovery Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-11

MMEAX returned +36.37% year to date and +54.95% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +25.32% over 3 years and +12.09% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Small Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $197, against $156 for the category, and to $155 over one year, against $133. Volatility over the past three years was 20.85% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $8.9M, and assets reached $92.06M.

MMEAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Integrity Discovery Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Small Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodMMEAXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$155$133
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$197$156
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$177$141
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$256$209

MMEAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+36.37%
1 year+54.95%
3 years (annualised)+25.32%
5 years (annualised)+12.09%

MMEAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Integrity Discovery Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+36.37%
2025+14.15%
2024+11.25%
2023+14.55%
2022−12.13%
2021+36.87%
2020−1.51%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+8.77%

MMEAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+8.0%+3.4%−2.4%+12.9%+3.9%+6.6%——————
2025+1.4%−3.4%−6.0%−4.2%+7.2%+6.2%−0.1%+9.7%+0.3%−1.0%+2.7%+1.6%
2024−4.8%+3.3%+4.9%−6.2%+4.7%−1.5%+11.7%−2.0%−1.3%−1.9%+12.3%−6.3%
2023+9.5%−1.3%−10.1%−4.3%−2.4%+11.2%+8.1%−4.9%−5.1%−5.6%+9.6%+12.5%
2022−4.0%+2.2%−0.4%−8.0%+2.1%−9.1%+10.7%−3.6%−9.5%+12.0%+3.1%−5.7%
2021+4.4%+12.0%+7.5%+3.2%+4.4%−0.4%−2.7%+0.9%−0.5%+3.1%−3.8%+4.7%
2020−6.5%−10.2%−30.8%+12.7%+2.3%+4.7%+0.2%+6.8%−4.9%+5.0%+21.4%+8.4%
2019——————+0.7%−7.0%+5.2%+2.6%+3.0%+4.5%

MMEAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 20.85%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.00 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +12.86% (Apr 2026)
  • Worst month: −6.26% (Dec 2024)

MMEAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Integrity Discovery Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $8.9M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $21.4M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.72×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$4.1M$769K$3.4M
May 2026$2.3M$2.0M$378K
Apr 2026$3.5M$1.5M$2.0M
Mar 2026$716K$1.0M−$288K
Feb 2026$1.1M$928K$134K
Jan 2026$379K$793K−$413K
Dec 2025$6.2M$1.4M$4.8M
Nov 2025$340K$1.1M−$754K
Oct 2025$199K$644K−$445K
Sep 2025$1.9M$895K$960K
Aug 2025$145K$829K−$684K
Jul 2025$563K$641K−$77K

MMEAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Integrity Discovery Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$92.06M
2026-03-31$68.76M
2025-12-31$63.59M
2025-09-30$64.11M
2025-06-30$58.15M
2025-03-31$57.88M
2024-12-31$67.45M
2024-09-30$68.44M
2024-06-30$61.17M
2024-03-31$64.12M
2023-12-31$63.43M
2023-09-30$55.75M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.